Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) - 17017 Train Schedule
(Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on MON WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1469 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) - 17017

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) (17017) . Timing of Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajkot Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
origin
05:25
0 1 0
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
06:11
06:13
2m 0 2 42
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
2m 0 2 116.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
2m 0 2 181.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
20m 0 4 246.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:49
10:51
2m 0 1 292.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
2m 0 4 311.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
10m 0 2 346.7
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
13:04
13:05
1m 0 2 426.6
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
10m 0 2 476.4
Valsad
(BL)
15:23
15:28
5m 0 3 545.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
2m 0 2 571.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:10
10m 0 6 692.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 1 719.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 6 734.2
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 1 780.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
3m 0 1 808.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 3 872.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 2 947.7
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 3 1134.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
3m 1 -- 1247.6
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 2 1284.5
Chittapur
(CT)
06:24
06:25
1m 1 1 1299.8
Sedam
(SEM)
06:39
06:40
1m 1 -- 1321.9
Tandur
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 1 1355.1
Begumpet
(BMT)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 1 1464.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:30
destination
1 8 1469.1

Coach Position Of 17017 - Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)

Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) ( 17017 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
UR
UR
SLR

Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) (17017) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajkot Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1469 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)-1 departs from Wankaner Jn at 06:13 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 10:30 on day 1.

17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1469 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.