Navyug Express - 16688 Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 73h 5m   65 halts
Distance: 3686 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 73h 5m , Distance: 3686 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Navyug Express - 16688 Train

Navyug Express 16688 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L HCP SLR UR UR A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 A2 UR SLR

Navyug Express 16688 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR UR UR A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 A2 UR SLR

Time Table of Navyug Express - 16688 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express 16688 train . Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
022m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
1510m342
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
1510m342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
112m359.8
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
112m359.8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
112m367.4
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
112m367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
112m387.3
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
112m387.3
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
1425m404.1
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
1425m404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
112m432.8
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
112m432.8
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
112m454.4
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
112m454.4
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
125m470.7
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
125m470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
122m482.9
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
122m482.9
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
1--2m508.8
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
1--2m508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
1--2m524
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
1--2m524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
122m534.6
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
112m534.6
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
1--5m542.7
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
115m542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
1--2m568.2
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
1--2m568.2
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
112m599.8
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
112m599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
1--2m640
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
1--2m640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
1--2m659.4
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
112m659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1745m670.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1645m670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
142m678.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
142m678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
132m699.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
132m699.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:30
18:35
115m865.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:30
18:35
115m865.9
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
19:38
19:40
122m918.4
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
19:38
19:40
122m918.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
115m984.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
115m984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
1210m1081.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
1210m1081.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
2110m1373.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
2110m1373.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
245m1465.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
245m1465.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
225m1763.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
225m1763.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
2--1m1839.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
221m1839.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
211m1958.4
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
211m1958.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
235m1972.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
21,35m1972.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
221m2114.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
221m2114.1
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
215m2215.4
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
215m2215.4
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
211m2322.9
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
211m2322.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:35
23:40
275m2422
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:35
23:40
275m2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:04
00:05
321m2453.5
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:04
00:05
321m2453.5
Ongole
(OGL)
01:39
01:40
331m2560.5
Ongole
(OGL)
01:39
01:40
331m2560.5
Nellore
(NLR)
03:12
03:13
331m2677.2
Nellore
(NLR)
03:12
03:13
331m2677.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
312m2715.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
312m2715.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:40
05:45
325m2799
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:40
05:45
325m2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
321m2808.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
341m2808.8
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:09
07:10
3--1m2880.7
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:09
07:10
321m2880.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:35
08:40
335m2913.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:35
08:40
335m2913.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
3--2m2998
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
3--2m2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:35
11:40
315m3118.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:35
11:40
3--5m3118.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
12:50
13:40
3350m3178.2
Erode Jn
(ED)
12:50
13:30
3340m3178.2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:13
14:15
312m3228.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
14:53
14:55
3--2m3243.1
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
15:07
15:10
333m3279
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
16:17
16:20
333m3334.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
16:55
17:00
315m3319.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
17:05
17:10
325m3378.8
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:05
18:07
3--2m3413.7
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:24
18:25
3--1m3435.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
18:32
18:35
323m3465.1
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
19:00
19:05
3--5m3476.1
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:45
19:47
3--2m3519.5
Satur
(SRT)
20:09
20:10
3--1m3546.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
20:29
20:30
3--1m3568
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
22:31
22:32
3--1m3604.1
Thalassery
(TLY)
19:34
19:35
311m3533.4
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
00:45
destination
443633.2
Kannur Main
(CAN)
20:02
20:05
313m3554.1
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
21:13
21:15
322m3640.2
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
23:00
destination
323686.1

Navyug Express 16688 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Mangaluru Ctrl.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 3686 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Navyug Express-16688 departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives Mangaluru Ctrl at 23:00 on day 3.

16688 Navyug Express train has total 65 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Navyug Express?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Navyug Express?

Ans. 3686 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Navyug Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Navyug Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Navyug Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Ctrl in Navyug Express train?

Ans. There are 65 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations