Navyug Express - 16688 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Ctrl)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 73h 5m , Distance: 3686 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Navyug Express - 16688

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express (16688) . Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
0 3 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
0 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 2 24.7
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 2 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 77.8
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 77.8
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 1 110.2
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 1 110.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 153.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
5m 1 1 177
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
5m 1 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 216.6
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 1 232.2
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 1 232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 2 247.4
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 2 247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 3 289.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 3 289.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 306.1
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 306.1
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 328.6
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 328.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 5 342
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 5 342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 1 359.8
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 1 359.8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
2m 1 1 367.4
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
2m 1 1 367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
2m 1 1 387.3
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
2m 1 1 387.3
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
25m 1 4 404.1
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
25m 1 4 404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 420.2
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 1 432.8
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 1 432.8
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
2m 1 1 454.4
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
2m 1 1 454.4
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 470.7
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 2 482.9
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 2 482.9
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 -- 508.8
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 -- 508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 524
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 1 534.6
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 534.6
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 542.7
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 -- 568.2
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 -- 568.2
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 1 599.8
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 1 599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 640
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 1 659.4
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 -- 659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45m 1 7 670.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45m 1 6 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
2m 1 4 678.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
2m 1 4 678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
2m 1 3 699.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
2m 1 3 699.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 1 865.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 1 865.9
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
19:38
19:40
2m 1 2 918.4
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
19:38
19:40
2m 1 2 918.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
5m 1 1 984.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
5m 1 1 984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 2 1081.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 2 1081.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10m 2 1 1373.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10m 2 1 1373.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
5m 2 4 1465.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
5m 2 4 1465.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
5m 2 2 1763.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
5m 2 2 1763.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
1m 2 -- 1839.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
1m 2 2 1839.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
1m 2 1 1958.4
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
1m 2 1 1958.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
5m 2 3 1972.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
5m 2 1,3 1972.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
1m 2 2 2114.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
1m 2 2 2114.1
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
5m 2 1 2215.4
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
5m 2 1 2215.4
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
1m 2 1 2322.9
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
1m 2 1 2322.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:35
23:40
5m 2 7 2422
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:35
23:40
5m 2 7 2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:04
00:05
1m 3 2 2453.5
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:04
00:05
1m 3 2 2453.5
Ongole
(OGL)
01:39
01:40
1m 3 3 2560.5
Ongole
(OGL)
01:39
01:40
1m 3 3 2560.5
Nellore
(NLR)
03:12
03:13
1m 3 3 2677.2
Nellore
(NLR)
03:12
03:13
1m 3 3 2677.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
2m 3 1 2715.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
2m 3 1 2715.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:40
05:45
5m 3 2 2799
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:40
05:45
5m 3 2 2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
1m 3 2 2808.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
1m 3 4 2808.8
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:09
07:10
1m 3 -- 2880.7
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:09
07:10
1m 3 2 2880.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:35
08:40
5m 3 3 2913.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:35
08:40
5m 3 3 2913.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
2m 3 -- 2998
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
2m 3 -- 2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:35
11:40
5m 3 -- 3118.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:35
11:40
5m 3 1 3118.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
12:50
13:40
50m 3 3 3178.2
Erode Jn
(ED)
12:50
13:30
40m 3 3 3178.2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:13
14:15
2m 3 1 3228.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
14:53
14:55
2m 3 -- 3243.1
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
15:07
15:10
3m 3 3 3279
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
16:17
16:20
3m 3 3 3334.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
16:55
17:00
5m 3 1 3319.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
17:05
17:10
5m 3 2 3378.8
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:05
18:07
2m 3 -- 3413.7
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:24
18:25
1m 3 -- 3435.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
18:32
18:35
3m 3 2 3465.1
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
19:00
19:05
5m 3 -- 3476.1
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:45
19:47
2m 3 -- 3519.5
Satur
(SRT)
20:09
20:10
1m 3 -- 3546.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
20:29
20:30
1m 3 -- 3568
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
22:31
22:32
1m 3 -- 3604.1
Thalassery
(TLY)
19:34
19:35
1m 3 1 3533.4
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
00:45
destination
4 4 3633.2
Kannur Main
(CAN)
20:02
20:05
3m 3 1 3554.1
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
21:13
21:15
2m 3 2 3640.2
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
23:00
destination
3 2 3686.1

Coach Position Of 16688 - Navyug Express

Navyug Express ( 16688 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
A2
UR
SLR

Navyug Express (16688) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Mangaluru Ctrl.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 3686 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Navyug Express-1 departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives Mangaluru Ctrl at 23:00 on day 3.

16688 Navyug Express has total 65 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Navyug Express ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Navyug Express ?

Ans. 3686 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Navyug Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Navyug Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Navyug Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Ctrl in Navyug Express train?

Ans. There are 65 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.