Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) - 16614 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Main Jn to Rajkot Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 43h 30m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) - 16614

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) (16614) . Timing of Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Main Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
23:30
0 3 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 2 50.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 1 100.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:52
01:55
3m 1 5 160.5
Tirupattur
(TPT)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 -- 273.5
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 3 349.4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 4 405.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 2 504.8
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 1 584.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
12:09
12:10
1m 1 1 617.7
Gooty Jn
(GY)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 2 674.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 5 703.2
Adoni
(AD)
14:59
15:00
1m 1 4 755.3
Raichur Jn
(RC)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 2 824.9
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 3 932.5
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
3m 1 -- 969.3
Solapur
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
5m 1 5 1082.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
5m 2 5 1269.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
5m 2 2 1344.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:06
03:07
1m 2 2 1408.3
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
2m 2 2 1436.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
3m 2 7 1482.7
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
2m 2 -- 1497.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:15
5m 2 6 1524.4
Valsad
(BL)
08:38
08:40
2m 2 1 1671.6
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
10m 2 1 1740.5
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:40
10:41
1m 2 1 1790.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
10m 2 2 1870.2
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
2m 2 3 1904.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:46
12:48
2m 2 2 1923.6
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
2m 2 1 1966
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
15m 2 3 1969.3
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:14
15:16
2m 2 1 2034.5
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
16:29
16:31
2m 2 1 2100
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:00
destination
2 3 2216

Coach Position Of 16614 - Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)

Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) ( 16614 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
A1
B1
B2
B3
GEN
SLR

Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) (16614) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Rajkot Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)-1 departs from Tiruppur at 00:10 and arrives Rajkot Jn at 19:00 on day 2.

16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2216 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Rajkot Jn in Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.