Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) - 16613 Train Schedule

Rajkot Jn to Coimbatore Main Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 50m   33 halts
Distance: 2217 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 50m , Distance: 2217 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) - 16613 Train

Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) 16613 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) 16613 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) - 16613 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) 16613 train . Timing of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
origin
05:25
010
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
022m116.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
022m181.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:50
10:51
011m292.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:10
11:11
041m311.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0210m346.7
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
13:22
13:26
024m426.6
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0210m476.4
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
032m545.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:10
0710m692.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
012m719.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
053m734.2
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
012m780.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m808.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m872.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:45
23:50
025m947.7
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
135m1134.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
1--3m1247.6
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
125m1284.5
Raichur Jn
(RC)
07:28
07:30
122m1392
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
07:59
08:00
1--1m1420.9
Adoni
(AD)
08:38
08:40
112m1461.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
1610m1513.8
Gooty Jn
(GY)
10:28
10:30
112m1542.2
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:33
11:35
112m1599.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:55
13:00
115m1632.6
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:18
14:20
122m1712.1
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:20
16:25
125m1811.2
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
18:25
18:30
145m1867.6
Tirupattur
(TPT)
20:59
21:00
1--1m1943.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:32
22:35
1--3m2056.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:30
23:37
147m2116.2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:18
00:20
212m2166.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
02:15
destination
212217

Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) 16613 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajkot Jn station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2217 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)-16613 departs from Surendranagar Jn at 07:17 and arrives Coimbatore Main Jn at 02:15 on day 2.

16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) train has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)?

Ans. 2217 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajkot Jn to Coimbatore Main Jn in Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations