Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) - 16613 Train Schedule
(Rajkot Jn to Coimbatore Main Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 50m , Distance: 2217 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) - 16613

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) (16613) . Timing of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajkot Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
origin
05:25
0 1 0
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
2m 0 2 116.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
2m 0 2 181.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
20m 0 6 246.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:50
10:51
1m 0 1 292.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:10
11:11
1m 0 4 311.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
10m 0 2 346.7
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
13:22
13:26
4m 0 2 426.6
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
10m 0 2 476.4
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 3 545.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:10
10m 0 7 692.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 1 719.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 5 734.2
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 1 780.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
3m 0 1 808.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 3 872.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 2 947.7
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 3 1134.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
3m 1 -- 1247.6
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 2 1284.5
Raichur Jn
(RC)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 2 1392
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
07:59
08:00
1m 1 -- 1420.9
Adoni
(AD)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 1 1461.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 6 1513.8
Gooty Jn
(GY)
10:28
10:30
2m 1 1 1542.2
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 1 1599.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:55
13:00
5m 1 1 1632.6
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 2 1712.1
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 2 1811.2
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
18:25
18:30
5m 1 4 1867.6
Tirupattur
(TPT)
20:59
21:00
1m 1 -- 1943.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:32
22:35
3m 1 -- 2056.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:30
23:37
7m 1 4 2116.2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:18
00:20
2m 2 1 2166.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
02:15
destination
2 1 2217

Coach Position Of 16613 - Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)

Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ( 16613 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) (16613) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajkot Jn station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2217 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)-1 departs from Surendranagar Jn at 07:17 and arrives Coimbatore Main Jn at 02:15 on day 2.

16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2217 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajkot Jn to Coimbatore Main Jn in Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.