KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16534 Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 50m   30 halts
Distance: 2180 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 50m , Distance: 2180 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16534 Train

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16534 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 train . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
17:00
0--0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
17:00
080
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
015m5.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
0--2m101.8
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:30
20:35
015m181.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:40
20:45
0--5m181.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:09
21:10
011m214.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:30
22:35
055m282.5
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:50
23:55
0--5m282.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
00:25
00:30
115m332.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
01:30
01:35
1--5m332.5
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
01:45
01:50
125m397.4
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
02:55
03:00
1--5m397.4
Koppal
(KBL)
03:39
03:40
1--1m425.2
Koppal
(KBL)
02:29
02:30
111m425.2
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
03:38
03:40
112m482.6
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
04:50
04:52
1--2m482.6
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1--10m540.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1110m540.2
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
1--1m560.6
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
132m560.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
1--2m631
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m631
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
1--5m682.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m682.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
1--5m819.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m819.6
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
1--1m859.7
Satara
(STR)
15:00
15:03
1--3m953.4
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m953.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
1110m1098.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
135m1098.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
1--1m1162.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1162.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:40
21:45
1--5m1236.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1236.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
1--5m1278.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1278.6
Valsad
(BL)
01:15
01:16
2--1m1425.8
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
222m1425.8
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2--10m1494.7
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1494.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:55
2--17m1624.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
2314m1624.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:28
05:29
2--1m1659.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
232m1659.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:45
07:05
2--20m1724.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2610m1724.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
2--2m1793.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
2--10m1910.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
2210m1910.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:50
14:55
2--5m2075.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:35
14:40
215m2076.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:18
15:19
2--1m2106.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:07
15:12
215m2107
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:35
destination
2--2179.8
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:20
16:22
232m2176.4
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:50
destination
222180.2

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2180 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-16534 departs from KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 17:00 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 16:50 on day 2.

16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. 2180 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations