KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16534 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 50m , Distance: 2180 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16534

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16534) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
17:00
0 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 5.7
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 1 5.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 101.8
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 1 181.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 181.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 1 214.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 5 282.5
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 282.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 332.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 1 332.5
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 397.4
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 2 397.4
Koppal
(KBL)
02:29
02:30
1m 1 1 425.2
Koppal
(KBL)
03:39
03:40
1m 1 -- 425.2
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 1 482.6
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 482.6
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 540.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 1 540.2
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 -- 560.6
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 3 560.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 631
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 2 631
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 682.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 1 682.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 -- 819.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 1 819.6
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
1m 1 -- 859.7
Satara
(STR)
15:00
15:03
3m 1 -- 953.4
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
3m 1 1 953.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
10m 1 1 1098.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 3 1098.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 -- 1162.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 2 1162.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:40
21:45
5m 1 -- 1236.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
3m 1 7 1236.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 -- 1278.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 6 1278.6
Valsad
(BL)
01:15
01:16
1m 2 -- 1425.8
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
2m 2 2 1425.8
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 -- 1494.7
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 1 1494.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:55
17m 2 -- 1624.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14m 2 3 1624.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:28
05:29
1m 2 -- 1659.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
2m 2 3 1659.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:45
07:05
20m 2 -- 1724.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10m 2 6 1724.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
2m 2 -- 1793.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10m 2 -- 1910.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10m 2 2 1910.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:50
14:55
5m 2 -- 2075.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:35
14:40
5m 2 1 2076.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:18
15:19
1m 2 -- 2106.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:07
15:12
5m 2 1 2107
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:20
16:22
2m 2 3 2176.4
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:35
destination
2 -- 2179.8
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:50
destination
2 2 2180.2

Coach Position Of 16534 - KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ( 16534 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
SLR

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16534) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2180 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-1 departs from KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 17:00 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 16:50 on day 2.

16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. 2180 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.