Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 15m , Distance: 2180 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16533) . Timing of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
05:15
0 -- 0
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
05:23
05:24
1m 0 1 3.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:47
05:50
3m 0 2 32
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:32
06:37
5m 0 1 73.2
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:23
07:38
15m 0 3 104.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
10m 0 1 269.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 -- 386.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 8 455.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 4 519.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
10m 0 1 555.4
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 2 685.1
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 3 754.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 7 901.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
3m 1 6 943
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
3m 1 1 1017.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 2 1081
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
3m 1 -- 1226.4
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
08:49
08:50
1m 1 -- 1320.1
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 1 1360.3
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 -- 1497.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 -- 1548.9
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:54
15:55
1m 1 -- 1619.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
10m 1 -- 1639.7
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
17:53
17:55
2m 1 2 1697.3
Koppal
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
2m 1 1 1754.6
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
19:33
19:35
2m 1 1 1782.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
5m 1 2 1847.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
5m 1 -- 1897.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:45
00:50
5m 2 -- 1998.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
2m 2 -- 2078
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:45
04:50
5m 2 -- 2174.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
05:30
destination
2 9 2179.9

Coach Position Of 16533 - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ( 16533 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16533) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2180 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-1 departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 05:24 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 05:30 on day 2.

16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. 2180 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.