Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533 Train Schedule

Jodhpur Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 15m   30 halts
Distance: 2180 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 15m , Distance: 2180 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533 Train

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 train . Timing of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
05:15
0--0
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
05:23
05:24
011m3.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:47
05:50
023m32
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:23
07:38
0315m104.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0110m269.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
0--2m386.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
0810m455.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:08
16:10
042m519.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
0110m555.4
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m685.1
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:30
035m754.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m901.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m943
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1017.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
125m1081
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
1--3m1226.4
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
08:49
08:50
1--1m1320.1
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
115m1360.3
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
1--5m1497.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:08
14:10
1--2m1548.9
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:54
15:55
1--1m1619.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
1--10m1639.7
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
17:53
17:55
122m1697.3
Koppal
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
112m1754.6
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
19:33
19:35
112m1782.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
125m1847.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
1--5m1897.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:45
00:50
2--5m1998.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
2--2m2078
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:45
04:50
2--5m2174.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
05:30
destination
292179.9

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2180 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-16533 departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 05:24 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 05:30 on day 2.

16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. 2180 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations