KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532 Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ajmer Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m   35 halts
Distance: 2216 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532 Train

KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 train . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
17:00
080
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
015m5.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
0--2m101.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:09
21:10
0--1m214.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:30
22:35
015m282.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
00:25
00:30
115m332.5
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
01:45
01:50
125m397.4
Koppal
(KBL)
02:29
02:30
111m425.2
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
03:38
03:40
1--2m482.6
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1--10m540.2
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
1--1m560.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m631
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m682.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m819.6
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m826.7
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
111m894.8
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m953.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
135m1098.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1162.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1236.9
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
1--2m1251.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1278.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
212m1399.6
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
222m1425.8
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1494.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
2214m1624.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:24
05:25
231m1659.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
222m1678.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2610m1724.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
222m1793.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:55
225m1858.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
2210m1910.7
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
212m2009.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
212m2076.1
Beawar
(BER)
16:06
16:08
212m2163.7
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:30
destination
222216

KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)-16532 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 17:30 on day 2.

16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. 2216 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ajmer Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations