KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) (16532) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
17:00
0 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 1 5.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 101.8
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 5 181.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 -- 214.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 1 282.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 1 332.5
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 2 397.4
Koppal
(KBL)
02:29
02:30
1m 1 1 425.2
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 482.6
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 540.2
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 -- 560.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 2 631
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 1 682.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 1 819.6
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
3m 1 1 826.7
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
1m 1 1 894.8
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
3m 1 1 953.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 3 1098.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 2 1162.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
3m 1 7 1236.9
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
2m 1 -- 1251.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 6 1278.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
2m 2 1 1399.6
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
2m 2 2 1425.8
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 1 1494.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14m 2 2 1624.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:24
05:25
1m 2 3 1659.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
2m 2 2 1678.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10m 2 6 1724.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
2m 2 2 1793.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:55
5m 2 2 1858.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10m 2 2 1910.7
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
2m 2 1 2009.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
2m 2 1 2076.1
Beawar
(BER)
16:06
16:08
2m 2 1 2163.7
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:30
destination
2 2 2216

Coach Position Of 16532 - KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)

KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ( 16532 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
SLR

KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) (16532) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)-1 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 17:30 on day 2.

16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2216 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ajmer Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.