Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (16531) . Timing of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
05:30
0 1 0
Beawar
(BER)
06:11
06:13
2m 0 1 52.3
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:38
07:40
2m 0 3 139.9
Falna
(FA)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 1 206.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
10m 0 2 305.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 1 357.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:05
13:07
2m 0 2 422.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:35
14:45
10m 0 -- 491.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:37
15:39
2m 0 1 537.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:02
16:04
2m 0 4 556.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:47
16:57
10m 0 1 591.6
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 2 721.3
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 3 790.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 2 816.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 7 937.4
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 964.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
3m 1 6 979.1
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 1 1025.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
3m 1 1 1053.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 1 1117.2
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
3m 1 -- 1262.6
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
3m 1 -- 1321.2
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
3m 1 3 1389.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 1 1396.4
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 1 1533.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:15
14:17
2m 1 1 1585
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
2m 1 2 1655.4
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
10m 1 1 1675.8
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 1 1733.5
Koppal
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
2m 1 1 1790.8
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
19:30
19:35
5m 1 1 1818.7
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
5m 1 2 1883.5
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
5m 1 1 1933.5
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
2m 1 -- 2001.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:43
00:45
2m 2 -- 2034.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
2m 2 -- 2114.2
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:20
04:25
5m 2 2 2210.4
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
04:45
destination
2 9 2216

Coach Position Of 16531 - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ( 16531 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (16531) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express-1 departs from Beawar at 06:13 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 04:45 on day 2.

16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. 2216 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.