Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531 Train Schedule

Ajmer Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m   36 halts
Distance: 2216 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531 Train

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 train . Timing of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
05:30
010
Beawar
(BER)
06:11
06:13
012m52.3
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:38
07:40
032m139.9
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0210m305.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m357.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:05
13:07
022m422.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:35
14:45
0--10m491.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:37
15:39
012m537.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:02
16:04
042m556.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:47
16:57
0110m591.6
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m721.3
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
035m790.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:50
20:52
022m816.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m937.4
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
1--2m964.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m979.1
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m1025.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1053.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
115m1117.2
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
1--3m1262.6
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
1--3m1321.2
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1389.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
115m1396.4
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
115m1533.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:15
14:17
112m1585
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
122m1655.4
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
1110m1675.8
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
17:50
17:55
115m1733.5
Koppal
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
112m1790.8
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
19:30
19:35
115m1818.7
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
125m1883.5
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
115m1933.5
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
1--2m2001.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:43
00:45
2--2m2034.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
2--2m2114.2
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:20
04:25
225m2210.4
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
04:45
destination
292216

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express-16531 departs from Beawar at 06:13 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 04:45 on day 2.

16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. 2216 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations