KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) - 16508 Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 0m   43 halts
Distance: 2109 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
MONWED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 0m , Distance: 2109 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) - 16508 Train

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) 16508 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) 16508 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) - 16508 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) 16508 train . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
21:50
080
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
032m5.7
Tumakuru
(TK)
23:03
23:05
012m69.5
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
125m165.8
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
112m211.2
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
112m325.9
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
112m338.7
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
122m362
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
122m394.5
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1110m469.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:55
07:00
115m490.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m560.5
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m611.8
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
10:49
10:50
111m669.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m749.1
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m756.2
Karad
(KRD)
13:57
14:00
113m824.3
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
123m883
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
115m1028.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1092.1
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
122m1119.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
163m1166.4
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
1--2m1180.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1208.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
212m1329.1
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
222m1355.3
Navsari
(NVS)
02:09
02:11
212m1394.4
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2310m1424.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:39
03:41
232m1483.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
2314m1554
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
232m1588.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
222m1607.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2110m1653.1
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
222m1721.9
Siddhpur
(SID)
09:38
09:40
222m1757.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:54
224m1786.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
2210m1839.3
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
12:59
13:01
212m1921.9
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
212m1938.2
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:35
14:40
215m2004.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:07
15:12
215m2035.6
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
15:43
15:46
223m2076.8
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:20
16:22
232m2105
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:50
destination
222108.8

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) 16508 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2109 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)-16508 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:05 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 16:50 on day 2.

16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) train has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)?

Ans. 2109 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations