KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) - 16508 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on MON WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 0m , Distance: 2109 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) - 16508

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) (16508) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
21:50
0 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 3 5.7
Tumakuru
(TK)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 1 69.5
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
1m 1 2 140.3
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 2 165.8
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 1 211.2
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 1 325.9
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 1 338.7
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 2 362
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 2 394.5
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 1 469.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 1 490.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 2 560.5
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 1 611.8
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
10:49
10:50
1m 1 1 669.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 1 749.1
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
3m 1 1 756.2
Karad
(KRD)
13:57
14:00
3m 1 1 824.3
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
3m 1 2 883
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 1 1028.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 2 1092.1
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
2m 1 2 1119.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
3m 1 6 1166.4
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
2m 1 -- 1180.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 6 1208.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
2m 2 1 1329.1
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
2m 2 2 1355.3
Navsari
(NVS)
02:09
02:11
2m 2 1 1394.4
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 3 1424.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:39
03:41
2m 2 3 1483.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14m 2 3 1554
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
2m 2 3 1588.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
2m 2 2 1607.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10m 2 1 1653.1
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
2m 2 2 1721.9
Siddhpur
(SID)
09:38
09:40
2m 2 2 1757.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:54
4m 2 2 1786.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10m 2 2 1839.3
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
12:59
13:01
2m 2 1 1921.9
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
2m 2 1 1938.2
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:35
14:40
5m 2 1 2004.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:07
15:12
5m 2 1 2035.6
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
15:43
15:46
3m 2 2 2076.8
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:20
16:22
2m 2 3 2105
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:50
destination
2 2 2108.8

Coach Position Of 16508 - KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) ( 16508 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) (16508) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2109 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)-1 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:05 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 16:50 on day 2.

16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) ?

Ans. 2109 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.