Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) - 16507 Train Schedule

Jodhpur Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 45h 45m   44 halts
Distance: 2109 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
THUSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 45h 45m , Distance: 2109 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) - 16507 Train

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) 16507 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) 16507 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) - 16507 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) 16507 train . Timing of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
05:15
020
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
05:23
05:24
011m3.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:50
05:53
023m32
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:23
07:38
0115m104.1
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
012m170.6
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
08:41
08:43
012m186.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0210m269.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m322.1
Siddhpur
(SID)
12:13
12:15
012m351.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
0--2m386.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
0710m455.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:46
15:48
012m501.2
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:08
16:10
042m519.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
0110m555.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:02
18:04
042m626
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m685.1
Navsari
(NVS)
19:45
19:47
022m714.9
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:30
035m754.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:52
20:55
023m780.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m901.3
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
122m928.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m943
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m989.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1017.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
115m1081
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
113m1226.4
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
1--3m1285.1
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1353.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
115m1360.3
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
11:48
11:50
1--2m1439.7
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
115m1497.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:08
14:10
112m1548.9
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
122m1619.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1639.7
Haveri
(HVR)
18:26
18:27
1--1m1714.8
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:09
19:10
1--1m1747.4
Harihar
(HRR)
19:34
19:35
1--1m1770.7
Davangere
(DVG)
19:54
19:55
111m1783.5
Birur Jn
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
1--2m1898.2
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
22:53
22:55
1--2m1943.6
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:24
23:25
1--1m1969.1
Tumakuru
(TK)
01:09
01:10
2--1m2039.9
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:25
02:30
235m2103.7
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:38
02:40
212m2106.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:00
destination
282109.4

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) 16507 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2109 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)-16507 departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 05:24 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) train has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)?

Ans. 2109 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations