Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) - 16507 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 45h 45m , Distance: 2109 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) - 16507

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) (16507) . Timing of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
05:15
0 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
05:23
05:24
1m 0 1 3.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:50
05:53
3m 0 2 32
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:32
06:37
5m 0 1 73.2
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:23
07:38
15m 0 1 104.1
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
2m 0 1 170.6
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
08:41
08:43
2m 0 1 186.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
10m 0 2 269.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 1 322.1
Siddhpur
(SID)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 1 351.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 -- 386.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 7 455.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:46
15:48
2m 0 1 501.2
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 4 519.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
10m 0 1 555.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:02
18:04
2m 0 4 626
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 2 685.1
Navsari
(NVS)
19:45
19:47
2m 0 2 714.9
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 3 754.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:52
20:55
3m 0 2 780.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 7 901.3
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 2 928.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
3m 1 6 943
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 1 989.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
3m 1 1 1017.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 1 1081
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
3m 1 1 1226.4
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
3m 1 -- 1285.1
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
3m 1 3 1353.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 1 1360.3
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
11:48
11:50
2m 1 -- 1439.7
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 1 1497.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 1 1548.9
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
2m 1 2 1619.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
10m 1 1 1639.7
Haveri
(HVR)
18:26
18:27
1m 1 -- 1714.8
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:09
19:10
1m 1 -- 1747.4
Harihar
(HRR)
19:34
19:35
1m 1 -- 1770.7
Davangere
(DVG)
19:54
19:55
1m 1 1 1783.5
Birur Jn
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 -- 1898.2
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
22:53
22:55
2m 1 -- 1943.6
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:24
23:25
1m 1 -- 1969.1
Tumakuru
(TK)
01:09
01:10
1m 2 -- 2039.9
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 3 2103.7
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:38
02:40
2m 2 1 2106.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:00
destination
2 8 2109.4

Coach Position Of 16507 - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) ( 16507 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) (16507) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2109 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)-1 departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 05:24 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) ?

Ans. 2109 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.