KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506 Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Gandhidham Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 38h 40m   32 halts
Distance: 1954 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 38h 40m , Distance: 1954 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506 Train

KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 train . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
21:50
080
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
032m5.7
Tumakuru
(TK)
23:03
23:05
012m69.5
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
115m165.8
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
112m211.2
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
112m325.9
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
1--2m338.7
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
1--2m362
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
1--2m394.5
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1210m469.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
1--2m490.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
112m560.5
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m611.8
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m749.1
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m756.2
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
1--1m789.2
Karad
(KRD)
13:57
14:00
113m824.3
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m883
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
135m1028.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1092.1
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
122m1119.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1166.4
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
1--2m1180.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1208.1
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1424.3
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
03:29
03:31
212m1474.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
2314m1554
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
222m1608.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2110m1654
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:01
08:03
232m1719.2
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
09:04
09:06
212m1784.7
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
11:06
11:08
212m1901.4
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
12:30
destination
231954.3

KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Gandhidham Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1954 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)-16506 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:05 and arrives Gandhidham Jn at 12:30 on day 2.

16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. 1954 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Gandhidham Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations