KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Gandhidham Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 38h 40m , Distance: 1954 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) (16506) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
21:50
0 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 3 5.7
Tumakuru
(TK)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 1 69.5
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
1m 1 2 140.3
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 1 165.8
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 1 211.2
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 1 325.9
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 338.7
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 362
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 -- 394.5
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 2 469.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 490.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 1 560.5
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 1 611.8
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 1 749.1
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
3m 1 1 756.2
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
1m 1 -- 789.2
Karad
(KRD)
13:57
14:00
3m 1 1 824.3
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
3m 1 1 883
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 3 1028.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 2 1092.1
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
2m 1 2 1119.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
3m 1 7 1166.4
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
2m 1 -- 1180.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 6 1208.1
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 1 1424.3
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
03:29
03:31
2m 2 1 1474.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14m 2 3 1554
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
2m 2 2 1608.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10m 2 1 1654
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:01
08:03
2m 2 3 1719.2
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
09:04
09:06
2m 2 1 1784.7
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
11:06
11:08
2m 2 1 1901.4
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
12:30
destination
2 3 1954.3

Coach Position Of 16506 - KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)

KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) ( 16506 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR

KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) (16506) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Gandhidham Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1954 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)-1 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:05 and arrives Gandhidham Jn at 12:30 on day 2.

16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1954 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Gandhidham Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.