Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) - 16505 Train Schedule
(Gandhidham Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 41h 45m , Distance: 1954 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) - 16505

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) (16505) . Timing of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gandhidham Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
origin
09:15
0 1 0
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
10:04
10:06
2m 0 2 53
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
11:48
11:50
2m 0 1,2 169.7
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
13:09
13:11
2m 0 4 235.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 6 300.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:46
15:48
2m 0 1 346.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
10m 0 1 400.4
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
18:12
18:13
1m 0 2 480.2
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 2 530.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 7 746.2
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 773.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
3m 1 6 787.9
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 1 834.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
3m 1 1 862.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 2 925.9
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
3m 1 1 1071.4
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
3m 1 1 1130
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
08:49
08:50
1m 1 -- 1165.1
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
3m 1 3 1198.1
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 1 1205.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 1 1342.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 2 1393.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:54
15:55
1m 1 -- 1464.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
10m 1 1 1484.6
Haveri
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
2m 1 -- 1559.8
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
2m 1 -- 1592.3
Harihar
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
2m 1 -- 1615.6
Davangere
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
2m 1 -- 1628.4
Birur Jn
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 -- 1743.2
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 -- 1788.6
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
2m 1 -- 1814
Tumakuru
(TK)
01:08
01:10
2m 2 -- 1884.9
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 1948.7
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:38
02:40
2m 2 1 1951.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:00
destination
2 10 1954.3

Coach Position Of 16505 - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)

Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ( 16505 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) (16505) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gandhidham Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1954 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)-1 departs from Samakhiali Jn at 10:06 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1954 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.