Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) - 16505 Train Schedule

Gandhidham Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 41h 45m   33 halts
Distance: 1954 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 41h 45m , Distance: 1954 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) - 16505 Train

Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) - 16505 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 train . Timing of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
origin
09:15
010
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
10:04
10:06
022m53
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
11:48
11:50
01,22m169.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
0610m300.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:46
15:48
012m346.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
0110m400.4
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
18:12
18:13
021m480.2
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m530.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m746.2
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
1--2m773.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m787.9
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m834.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m862.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
125m925.9
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
113m1071.4
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
113m1130
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
08:49
08:50
1--1m1165.1
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1198.1
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
115m1205.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
115m1342.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:08
14:10
122m1393.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:54
15:55
1--1m1464.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1484.6
Haveri
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
1--2m1559.8
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
1--2m1592.3
Harihar
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
1--2m1615.6
Davangere
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
1--2m1628.4
Birur Jn
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
1--2m1743.2
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
1--5m1788.6
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
1--2m1814
Tumakuru
(TK)
01:08
01:10
2--2m1884.9
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:25
02:30
2--5m1948.7
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:38
02:40
212m1951.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:00
destination
2101954.3

Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gandhidham Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1954 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)-16505 departs from Samakhiali Jn at 10:06 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. 1954 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations