Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) - 16502 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 36h 50m , Distance: 1799 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) - 16502

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) (16502) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
13:30
0 4 0
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 2 96.2
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 1 175.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:23
17:25
2m 0 2 209
Gooty Jn
(GY)
18:19
18:20
1m 0 1 266.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 3 294.5
Adoni
(AD)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 4 346.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 2 416.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 2 523.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
01:42
01:45
3m 1 -- 560.7
Solapur
(SUR)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 3 673.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 2 860.6
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
08:47
08:50
3m 1 1 944.7
Belapur
(BAP)
10:04
10:05
1m 1 1 1012
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:59
11:00
1m 1 1 1056.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 4 1098.5
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:48
15:50
2m 1 4 1258.5
Amalner
(AN)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 1 1313.2
Nandurbar
(NDB)
18:20
18:30
10m 1 1 1408.5
Surat
(ST)
22:10
22:15
5m 1 1 1569.3
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
23:07
23:09
2m 1 1 1619.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:26
00:31
5m 2 4 1699
Anand Jn
(ANND)
01:02
01:04
2m 2 3 1734.5
Maninagar
(MAN)
01:57
01:59
2m 2 1 1795.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:20
destination
2 5 1799

Coach Position Of 16502 - Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ( 16502 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
EOG
JL

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) (16502) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1799 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Hindupur at 15:00 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 02:20 on day 2.

16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1799 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.