Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) - 16502 Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 36h 50m   23 halts
Distance: 1799 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 36h 50m , Distance: 1799 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) - 16502 Train

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 16502 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 EOG JL

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 16502 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 EOG JL

Time Table of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) - 16502 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 16502 train . Timing of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
13:30
040
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:58
15:00
022m96.2
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
16:45
16:50
015m175.7
Gooty Jn
(GY)
18:19
18:20
011m266.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:05
19:15
0310m294.5
Adoni
(AD)
20:08
20:10
042m346.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
21:23
21:25
022m416.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
01:00
01:05
125m523.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
01:42
01:45
1--3m560.7
Solapur
(SUR)
03:55
04:00
135m673.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:50
06:55
125m860.6
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
08:47
08:50
113m944.7
Belapur
(BAP)
10:04
10:05
111m1012
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:59
11:00
111m1056.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:30
12:35
145m1098.5
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:48
15:50
142m1258.5
Amalner
(AN)
16:53
16:55
112m1313.2
Nandurbar
(NDB)
18:20
18:30
1110m1408.5
Surat
(ST)
22:10
22:15
115m1569.3
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
23:07
23:09
112m1619.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:26
00:31
245m1699
Anand Jn
(ANND)
01:02
01:04
232m1734.5
Maninagar
(MAN)
01:57
01:59
212m1795.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:20
destination
251799

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 16502 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1799 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)-16502 departs from Hindupur at 15:00 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 02:20 on day 2.

16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 1799 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations