Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 16501 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 34h 5m , Distance: 1799 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 16501

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) (16501) . Timing of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
18:40
0 5 0
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:49
19:51
2m 0 4 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:32
20:37
5m 0 1 100
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
21:43
21:44
1m 0 2 179.9
Surat
(ST)
23:05
23:15
10m 0 2 229.7
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:28
01:33
5m 1 2 390.5
Amalner
(AN)
02:57
02:59
2m 1 2 485.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 4 540.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 6 700.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 1 742.8
Belapur
(BAP)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 2 787
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
09:57
10:00
3m 1 1 854.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 2 938.4
Solapur
(SUR)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 3 1125.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
16:52
16:55
3m 1 1 1238.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
17:55
18:00
5m 1 3 1275.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
19:33
19:35
2m 1 1 1382.8
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
20:04
20:05
1m 1 1 1411.6
Adoni
(AD)
20:38
20:40
2m 1 1 1452.4
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:40
21:45
5m 1 6 1504.5
Gooty Jn
(GY)
22:14
22:15
1m 1 2 1532.9
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
2m 1 2 1590
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:40
00:45
5m 2 1 1623.3
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
2m 2 1 1702.9
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:45
destination
2 3 1799

Coach Position Of 16501 - Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)

Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ( 16501 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
EOG
JL

Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) (16501) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1799 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Anand Jn at 19:51 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 04:45 on day 2.

16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1799 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.