Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) - 16382 Train Schedule
(Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 46h 0m , Distance: 2131 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) - 16382

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) (16382) . Timing of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanniyakumari

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
06:40
0 2 0
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
06:05
06:10
5m 0 -- 15.5
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
06:05
06:10
5m 0 -- 15.5
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 1 15.5
Eraniel
(ERL)
07:18
07:19
1m 0 -- 33.9
Eraniel
(ERL)
06:29
06:30
1m 0 -- 33.9
Eraniel
(ERL)
06:29
06:30
1m 0 -- 33.9
Kulitturai
(KZT)
07:33
07:34
1m 0 -- 48.7
Kulitturai
(KZT)
06:44
06:45
1m 0 -- 48.7
Kulitturai
(KZT)
06:44
06:45
1m 0 -- 48.7
Parassala
(PASA)
06:58
06:59
1m 0 -- 57
Parassala
(PASA)
06:58
06:59
1m 0 -- 57
Parassala
(PASA)
08:05
08:06
1m 0 -- 57
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
07:14
07:15
1m 0 -- 69.5
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
08:20
08:21
1m 0 -- 69.5
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
07:14
07:15
1m 0 -- 69.5
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
07:55
08:05
10m 0 -- 86.7
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
07:55
08:05
10m 0 -- 86.7
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
08:50
08:55
5m 0 1 86.7
Chirayinkeezhu
(CRY)
08:26
08:27
1m 0 -- 115.3
Chirayinkeezhu
(CRY)
08:26
08:27
1m 0 -- 115.3
Chirayinkeezhu
(CRY)
09:24
09:25
1m 0 -- 115.3
Kadakavur
(KVU)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 -- 118.4
Kadakavur
(KVU)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 -- 118.4
Kadakavur
(KVU)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 -- 118.4
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
08:43
08:44
1m 0 -- 127.5
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
09:39
09:40
1m 0 -- 127.5
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
08:43
08:44
1m 0 -- 127.5
Paravur
(PVU)
08:55
08:56
1m 0 -- 138.8
Paravur
(PVU)
09:49
09:50
1m 0 -- 138.8
Paravur
(PVU)
08:55
08:56
1m 0 -- 138.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
09:15
09:20
5m 0 -- 151.2
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
10:15
10:18
3m 0 2 151.2
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
09:15
09:20
5m 0 -- 151.2
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
09:44
09:45
1m 0 -- 178.5
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
09:44
09:45
1m 0 -- 178.5
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
10:39
10:40
1m 0 1 178.5
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 192.1
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 192.1
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 192.1
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
10:09
10:10
1m 0 -- 199.8
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
10:09
10:10
1m 0 -- 199.8
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
11:14
11:15
1m 0 2 199.8
Chengannur
(CNGR)
10:29
10:30
1m 0 -- 212.2
Chengannur
(CNGR)
11:29
11:30
1m 0 3 212.3
Chengannur
(CNGR)
10:29
10:30
1m 0 -- 212.2
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
10:39
10:40
1m 0 -- 221.4
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
11:39
11:40
1m 0 2 221.4
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
10:39
10:40
1m 0 -- 221.4
Changanassery
(CGY)
10:59
11:00
1m 0 -- 229.4
Changanassery
(CGY)
11:49
11:50
1m 0 2 229.2
Changanassery
(CGY)
10:59
11:00
1m 0 -- 229.4
Kottayam
(KTYM)
11:40
11:45
5m 0 -- 247.2
Kottayam
(KTYM)
11:40
11:45
5m 0 -- 247.2
Kottayam
(KTYM)
12:12
12:15
3m 0 1 247.1
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 -- 307.1
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
13:35
13:40
5m 0 1 307.2
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 -- 307.1
Aluva
(AWY)
13:50
13:53
3m 0 -- 324.1
Aluva
(AWY)
13:50
13:53
3m 0 -- 324.1
Aluva
(AWY)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 3 324.1
Angamaly for Kalady
(AFK)
14:04
14:05
1m 0 -- 333.2
Angamaly for Kalady
(AFK)
14:09
14:10
1m 0 2 333.3
Angamaly for Kalady
(AFK)
14:04
14:05
1m 0 -- 333.2
Chalakkudy
(CKI)
14:19
14:20
1m 0 -- 348.7
Chalakkudy
(CKI)
14:39
14:40
1m 0 2 348.8
Chalakkudy
(CKI)
14:19
14:20
1m 0 -- 348.7
Irinjalakkuda
(IJK)
14:49
14:50
1m 0 1 354.9
Irinjalakkuda
(IJK)
14:29
14:30
1m 0 -- 354.8
Irinjalakkuda
(IJK)
14:29
14:30
1m 0 -- 354.8
Thrissur
(TCR)
15:02
15:05
3m 0 -- 378.6
Thrissur
(TCR)
15:22
15:25
3m 0 2 378.7
Thrissur
(TCR)
15:02
15:05
3m 0 -- 378.6
Wadakkanchery
(WKI)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 -- 395.4
Wadakkanchery
(WKI)
15:40
15:41
1m 0 2 395.4
Wadakkanchery
(WKI)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 -- 395.4
Ottappalam
(OTP)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 1 422.8
Ottappalam
(OTP)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 -- 422.7
Ottappalam
(OTP)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 -- 422.7
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 454
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
16:42
16:45
3m 0 4 454.1
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 454
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 509.7
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
18:12
18:15
3m 0 1 509.8
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 509.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 -- 560.3
Tiruppur
(TUP)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 -- 560.3
Tiruppur
(TUP)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 2 560.3
Erode Jn
(ED)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 610.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 1 610.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 610.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 670.2
Salem Jn
(SA)
20:57
21:00
3m 0 4 670.2
Salem Jn
(SA)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 670.2
Bommidi
(BQI)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 -- 713.4
Tirupattur
(TPT)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 783.2
Tirupattur
(TPT)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 783.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 5 790.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:35
00:45
10m 1 5 875.2
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 915.5
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
01:34
01:35
1m 1 1 938
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 1 979.9
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
03:05
03:15
10m 1 2 989.7
Koduru
(KOU)
03:54
03:55
1m 1 2 1030.6
Razampeta
(RJP)
04:29
04:30
1m 1 -- 1064.2
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 -- 1094.1
Nandalur
(NRE)
04:44
04:45
1m 1 -- 1075.5
Kadapa
(HX)
05:24
05:25
1m 1 3 1115.2
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
06:04
06:05
1m 1 1 1154.5
Gooty Jn
(GY)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 -- 1184.5
Gooty Jn
(GY)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 -- 1184.5
Kondapuram
(KDP)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 -- 1195.4
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
10:55
11:15
20m 1 -- 1212.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
10:55
11:15
20m 1 -- 1212.9
Tadipatri
(TU)
07:29
07:30
1m 1 2 1223.4
Adoni
(AD)
11:49
11:50
1m 1 -- 1265
Adoni
(AD)
11:49
11:50
1m 1 -- 1265
Gooty Jn
(GY)
08:19
08:20
1m 1 2 1271.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
12:49
12:50
1m 1 -- 1305.8
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
12:49
12:50
1m 1 -- 1305.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 5 1299.8
Raichur Jn
(RC)
13:39
13:40
1m 1 -- 1334.7
Raichur Jn
(RC)
13:39
13:40
1m 1 -- 1334.7
Adoni
(AD)
09:49
09:50
1m 1 3 1351.9
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
10:39
10:40
1m 1 2 1392.7
Raichur Jn
(RC)
11:09
11:10
1m 1 2 1421.6
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 -- 1442.2
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 -- 1442.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
18:17
18:18
1m 1 -- 1459.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
18:17
18:18
1m 1 -- 1459.2
Solapur
(SUR)
20:10
20:20
10m 1 -- 1510.4
Solapur
(SUR)
20:10
20:20
10m 1 2 1510.4
Yadgir
(YG)
12:14
12:15
1m 1 3 1490.2
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
21:44
21:45
1m 1 -- 1589.3
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
21:44
21:45
1m 1 -- 1589.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 4 1529.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
18:12
18:13
1m 1 -- 1566
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:15
23:20
5m 1 -- 1697.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:15
23:20
5m 1 -- 1697.4
Solapur
(SUR)
20:10
20:15
5m 1 4 1679
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:40
00:55
15m 2 -- 1772.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:40
00:55
15m 2 3 1772.8
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
21:21
21:22
1m 1 2 1757.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:59
02:00
1m 2 -- 1836.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:59
02:00
1m 2 -- 1836.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:15
23:20
5m 1 5 1865.9
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:49
02:50
1m 2 -- 1864.3
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:49
02:50
1m 2 -- 1864.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:35
00:50
15m 2 4 1941.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:39
03:40
1m 2 -- 1910.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:39
03:40
1m 2 -- 1910.8
Thane
(TNA)
03:59
04:00
1m 2 -- 1929
Thane
(TNA)
03:59
04:00
1m 2 -- 1929
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:49
01:50
1m 2 2 2005
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:39
02:40
1m 2 2 2032.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:29
04:30
1m 2 -- 1953.3
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:29
04:30
1m 2 -- 1953.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:24
03:25
1m 2 7 2079.4
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
04:50
destination
2 -- 1962.3
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
04:50
destination
2 -- 1962.3
Thane
(TNA)
03:44
03:45
1m 2 6 2097.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:11
04:12
1m 2 5 2121.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
04:40
destination
2 -- 2130.8

Coach Position Of 16382 - Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)

Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ( 16382 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B1
A1
GEN
SLR

Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) (16382) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kanniyakumari station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2131 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)-1 departs from Kanniyakumari at 06:40 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 04:40 on day 2.

16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2131 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 61 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.