Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) - 16381 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kanniyakumari)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 45h 15m , Distance: 2131 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) - 16381

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) (16381) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
15:35
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:47
15:50
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
16:13
16:15
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:30
16:33
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
18:02
18:05
3m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:15
19:25
10m 0 4 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 3 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 2 373
Solapur
(SUR)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 3 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
02:57
03:00
3m 1 -- 564.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 3 601.7
Yadgir
(YG)
05:24
05:25
1m 1 1 640.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 1 709.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 1 738.1
Adoni
(AD)
07:29
07:30
1m 1 2 778.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 6 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 1 859.4
Tadipatri
(TU)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 1 907.5
Kondapuram
(KDP)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 1 935.5
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
11:23
11:25
2m 1 1 976.3
Kadapa
(HX)
11:58
12:00
2m 1 1 1015.7
Nandalur
(NRE)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 1 1055.3
Razampeta
(RJP)
13:03
13:05
2m 1 1 1066.6
Koduru
(KOU)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 1 1100.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:30
14:35
5m 1 3 1141.1
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 1 1150.9
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
15:54
15:55
1m 1 2 1192.8
Chittoor
(CTO)
16:28
16:30
2m 1 2 1222.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 3 1255.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 -- 1340.1
Bommidi
(BQI)
20:23
20:25
2m 1 -- 1417.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
21:07
21:10
3m 1 1 1460.6
Erode Jn
(ED)
22:05
22:10
5m 1 2 1520.3
Tiruppur
(TUP)
22:53
22:55
2m 1 1 1570.5
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
23:52
23:55
3m 1 1 1621.1
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
01:05
01:10
5m 2 3 1676.8
Ottappalam
(OTP)
01:33
01:35
2m 2 2 1708.1
Wadakkanchery
(WKI)
02:19
02:20
1m 2 1 1735.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
02:42
02:45
3m 2 1 1752.2
Irinjalakkuda
(IJK)
03:13
03:14
1m 2 1 1776
Chalakkudy
(CKI)
03:21
03:22
1m 2 1 1782
Angamaly for Kalady
(AFK)
03:42
03:43
1m 2 1 1797.6
Aluva
(AWY)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 1 1806.7
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
05:00
05:05
5m 2 2 1823.6
Thrippunithura
(TRTR)
05:24
05:25
1m 2 2 1833.5
Kottayam
(KTYM)
06:27
06:30
3m 2 2 1883.8
Changanassery
(CGY)
06:49
06:50
1m 2 3 1901.6
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
06:59
07:00
1m 2 3 1909.5
Chengannur
(CNGR)
07:08
07:10
2m 2 1 1918.5
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
07:29
07:30
1m 2 3 1931.1
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
07:38
07:40
2m 2 -- 1938.7
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
07:59
08:00
1m 2 -- 1952.4
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
08:45
08:50
5m 2 1 1979.6
Paravur
(PVU)
09:09
09:10
1m 2 -- 1992.1
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
09:19
09:20
1m 2 2 2003.3
Kadakavur
(KVU)
09:29
09:30
1m 2 -- 2012.4
Chirayinkeezhu
(CRY)
09:34
09:35
1m 2 -- 2015.5
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
(TVP)
09:54
09:55
1m 2 1 2041.7
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
10:10
10:15
5m 2 2 2044.2
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
10:35
10:36
1m 2 -- 2061.4
Parassala
(PASA)
10:50
10:51
1m 2 -- 2073.8
Kulitturai
(KZT)
11:19
11:20
1m 2 -- 2082.2
Eraniel
(ERL)
11:34
11:35
1m 2 1 2096.9
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
12:05
12:10
5m 2 1 2115.3
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
12:50
destination
2 1 2130.8

Coach Position Of 16381 - Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ( 16381 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
B1
A1
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) (16381) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Kanniyakumari.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2131 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 15:50 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 12:50 on day 2.

16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) has total 64 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2131 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kanniyakumari in Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 64 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.