Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) - 16360 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 55h 5m , Distance: 2984 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) - 16360

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) (16360) . Timing of Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
16:30
0 1 0
Ara Jn
(ARA)
17:10
17:12
2m 0 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
18:04
18:06
2m 0 2 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:59
20:09
10m 0 4,6 211.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:55
21:15
20m 0 1 229.5
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 1 289.6
Allahabad City
(ALY)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 4 351.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
00:30
01:02
32m 1 6 353.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
03:45
03:55
10m 1 1 531.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 5 629.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 1,2 720.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:35
10:45
10m 1 5 965.5
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
11:48
11:49
1m 1 2 1035.9
Betul
(BZU)
12:25
12:28
3m 1 1 1072.6
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 -- 1177.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
15:10
15:20
10m 1 2 1263.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
16:19
16:21
2m 1 -- 1340.1
Chandrapur
(CD)
17:57
18:00
3m 1 1 1458.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
19:00
19:10
10m 1 2 1472.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 2 1542.2
Bellampalli
(BPA)
20:29
20:30
1m 1 2 1580.9
Manchiryal
(MCI)
20:39
20:40
1m 1 2 1600.6
Ramagundam
(RDM)
20:49
20:50
1m 1 2 1614.4
Warangal
(WL)
23:10
23:12
2m 1 1 1715.6
Khammam
(KMT)
00:35
00:37
2m 2 1 1823.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:50
03:00
10m 2 -- 1922.2
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
03:27
03:28
1m 2 3 1953.7
Ongole
(OGL)
04:52
04:53
1m 2 3 2060.8
Nellore
(NLR)
06:28
06:29
1m 2 3 2177.4
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
07:38
07:40
2m 2 1 2215.8
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
08:39
08:40
1m 2 1 2276
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:15
09:20
5m 2 -- 2299.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
09:45
09:50
5m 2 -- 2309
Chittoor
(CTO)
11:14
11:15
1m 2 -- 2381
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:20
12:25
5m 2 4 2413.8
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
13:53
13:55
2m 2 -- 2498.2
Salem Jn
(SA)
15:25
15:30
5m 2 -- 2618.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:40
16:50
10m 2 2 2678.4
Tiruppur
(TUP)
17:33
17:35
2m 2 1 2728.7
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
18:45
18:50
5m 2 -- 2779.2
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
20:07
20:10
3m 2 1,2 2834.9
Thrissur
(TCR)
21:27
21:30
3m 2 1 2910.3
Aluva
(AWY)
22:13
22:15
2m 2 1 2964.8
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
23:35
destination
2 -- 2984.3

Coach Position Of 16360 - Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)

Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ( 16360 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
GS
SLR
ALD

Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) (16360) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2984 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)-1 departs from Ara Jn at 17:12 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 23:35 on day 2.

16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. 2984 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn in Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.