Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) - 16352 Train Schedule
(Nagercoil Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 38h 50m , Distance: 1946 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) - 16352

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) (16352) . Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagercoil Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
origin
06:00
0 2 0
Valliyur
(VLY)
06:34
06:35
1m 0 -- 31.2
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 2 73.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:29
08:30
1m 0 -- 102.6
Kadambur
(KDU)
08:41
08:42
1m 0 -- 116.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
09:02
09:03
1m 0 -- 138.8
Satur
(SRT)
09:22
09:23
1m 0 -- 160.3
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
09:53
09:55
2m 0 -- 187.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 1 230.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
12:10
12:15
5m 0 4 293
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
13:35
13:45
10m 0 1 387.3
Srirangam
(SRGM)
14:04
14:05
1m 0 1 399
Ariyalur
(ALU)
15:02
15:03
1m 0 2 457.2
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
15:44
15:46
2m 0 3 510.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 2,3 565.4
Tindivanam
(TMV)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 3 602.7
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 -- 632.8
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 2 668.3
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 704.4
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
20:15
21:00
45m 0 8 737.2
Tiruttani
(TRT)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 1 751.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
23:00
23:15
15m 0 1,5 805.3
Koduru
(KOU)
23:49
23:50
1m 0 2 846.2
Razampeta
(RJP)
00:19
00:20
1m 1 -- 879.8
Kadapa
(HX)
01:09
01:10
1m 1 3 930.8
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
01:44
01:45
1m 1 2 970.1
Kondapuram
(KDP)
02:24
02:25
1m 1 -- 1011
Tadipatri
(TU)
02:49
02:50
1m 1 -- 1039
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 2 1087
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 1115.4
Adoni
(AD)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 4 1167.5
Raichur Jn
(RC)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 2 1237.2
Yadgir
(YG)
07:09
07:10
1m 1 2 1305.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 3 1344.7
Shahabad
(SDB)
09:18
09:19
1m 1 1 1355
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
09:42
09:43
1m 1 -- 1381.6
Solapur
(SUR)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 3 1494.6
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
12:49
12:50
1m 1 3 1573.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 5,6 1681.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 2 1756.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:59
18:00
1m 1 2 1820.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:29
19:30
1m 1 7 1895
Thane
(TNA)
19:49
19:50
1m 1 6 1913.1
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:19
20:20
1m 1 6 1937.4
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
20:50
destination
1 -- 1946.4

Coach Position Of 16352 - Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ( 16352 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
AJJ

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) (16352) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagercoil Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)-1 departs from Valliyur at 06:35 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 20:50 on day 1.

16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. 1946 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagercoil Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.