Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) - 16351 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 1946 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) - 16351

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) (16351) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
12:10
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:17
12:20
3m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
12:42
12:45
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:05
13:08
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 6 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 5 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 3 373
Solapur
(SUR)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 1 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
22:27
22:30
3m 0 -- 564.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 2 591.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 2 601.7
Yadgir
(YG)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 1 640.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 709.3
Adoni
(AD)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 1 778.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 5 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 2 859.4
Tadipatri
(TU)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 1 907.5
Kondapuram
(KDP)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 2 935.5
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 2 976.3
Kadapa
(HX)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 1 1015.7
Razampeta
(RJP)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 2 1066.7
Koduru
(KOU)
08:09
08:10
1m 1 1 1100.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:25
09:40
15m 1 1 1141.1
Tiruttani
(TRT)
10:29
10:30
1m 1 3 1194.8
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:00
11:30
30m 1 6,7 1209.3
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 2 1242
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 1,6 1278.1
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
13:28
13:30
2m 1 3 1313.6
Tindivanam
(TMV)
13:53
13:55
2m 1 1 1343.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 3,4 1381
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
16:00
16:02
2m 1 3 1435.8
Ariyalur
(ALU)
16:45
16:46
1m 1 2 1489.3
Srirangam
(SRGM)
17:30
17:31
1m 1 1 1547.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 1 1559.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 3 1653.4
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
20:25
20:30
5m 1 2 1715.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
22:03
22:05
2m 1 3 1759.2
Satur
(SRT)
22:44
22:45
1m 1 2 1786.1
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
23:03
23:05
2m 1 2 1807.7
Kadambur
(KDU)
23:14
23:15
1m 1 2 1830
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
23:40
23:41
1m 1 2 1843.9
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
01:25
01:30
5m 2 1 1872.9
Valliyur
(VLY)
02:14
02:15
1m 2 2 1915.2
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
03:40
destination
2 1 1946.4

Coach Position Of 16351 - Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ( 16351 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
A1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
AJJ

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) (16351) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 12:20 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 03:40 on day 2.

16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. 1946 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Nagercoil Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.