Netravati Express (PT) - 16345 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 32h 15m , Distance: 1498 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Netravati Express (PT) - 16345

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express (PT) (16345) . Timing of Netravati Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:40
0 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
12:01
12:05
4m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 7 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 2 124.1
Khed
(KHED)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 2 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 1 327.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 1 467.3
Thivim
(THVM)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 1 517.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
22:02
22:04
2m 0 1 535
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
23:15
23:25
10m 0 1 563.7
Canacona
(CNO)
23:56
23:58
2m 0 1 596.6
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:32
00:34
2m 1 1 623.9
Kumta
(KT)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 1 679
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 1 719
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 1 733.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 748.9
Kundapura
(KUDA)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 1 782.5
Udupi
(UD)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 1 814.5
Surathkal
(SL)
05:02
05:04
2m 1 1 856.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
05:45
06:05
20m 1 1,3 876.9
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 1 924
Kanhangad
(KZE)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 -- 947.1
Charvattur
(CHV)
07:19
07:20
1m 1 -- 961.7
Payyanur
(PAY)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 2 976.4
Kannapuram
(KPQ)
07:49
07:50
1m 1 2 995.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
08:27
08:30
3m 1 3 1010.1
Thalassery
(TLY)
08:48
08:50
2m 1 1 1030.8
Vadakara
(BDJ)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 1 1052.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
10:02
10:05
3m 1 1 1099.1
Parappanangadi
(PGI)
10:28
10:30
2m 1 -- 1124.3
Tirur
(TIR)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 3 1140.4
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 2 1155.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 4 1185.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 1 1218.4
Divine Nagar
(DINR)
13:19
13:20
1m 1 -- 1250.7
Aluva
(AWY)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 1 1272.9
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
14:35
14:40
5m 1 3 1292.4
Cherthala
(SRTL)
15:19
15:20
1m 1 1 1325.8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
15:37
15:40
3m 1 1 1349.7
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
16:00
16:01
1m 1 1 1361.9
Harippad
(HAD)
16:14
16:15
1m 1 1 1379.7
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 1 1392.9
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
17:11
17:12
1m 1 2 1406.5
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:45
17:50
5m 1 1 1433.8
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
18:14
18:15
1m 1 2 1457.4
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
19:55
destination
1 3 1498.3

Coach Position Of 16345 - Netravati Express (PT)

Netravati Express (PT) ( 16345 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
SLR

Netravati Express (PT) (16345) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1498 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Netravati Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 12:05 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 19:55 on day 1.

16345 Netravati Express (PT) has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Netravati Express (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Netravati Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1498 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Netravati Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Netravati Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Netravati Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Netravati Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.