Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) - 16340 Train Schedule
(Nagercoil Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on MON TUE WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 38h 50m , Distance: 1865 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) - 16340

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) (16340) . Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagercoil Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
origin
06:00
0 3 0
Valliyur
(VLY)
06:34
06:35
1m 0 1 31.2
Nanguneri
(NNN)
06:44
06:45
1m 0 -- 45.3
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 3 73.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:29
08:30
1m 0 -- 102.6
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
09:02
09:03
1m 0 -- 138.8
Satur
(SRT)
09:22
09:23
1m 0 -- 160.3
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
09:53
09:55
2m 0 -- 187.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 1 230.7
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
11:39
11:40
1m 0 -- 270.9
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
12:10
12:15
5m 0 -- 293
Karur Jn
(KRR)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 -- 367
Erode Jn
(ED)
15:30
15:40
10m 0 1 431.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
16:35
16:40
5m 0 1 491.6
Tirupattur
(TPT)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 -- 604.6
Kuppam
(KPN)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 2 646.3
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 3 680.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 4 736.9
Hindupur
(HUP)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 2 836
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 1 915.5
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 2 948.8
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 2 1005.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 2 1034.3
Adoni
(AD)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 4 1086.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 2 1127.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 2 1156
Yadgir
(YG)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 2 1224.7
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 3 1263.6
Shahabad
(SDB)
09:18
09:19
1m 1 1 1273.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
09:40
09:43
3m 1 -- 1300.5
Solapur
(SUR)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 3 1413.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 3 1492.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 5,6 1600.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 2 1675.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:59
18:00
1m 1 2 1739.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:27
19:30
3m 1 7 1813.8
Thane
(TNA)
19:47
19:50
3m 1 6 1832
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:17
20:20
3m 1 6 1856.3
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
20:50
destination
1 -- 1865.3

Coach Position Of 16340 - Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ( 16340 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
ED

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) (16340) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagercoil Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1865 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)-1 departs from Valliyur at 06:35 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 20:50 on day 1.

16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. 1865 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagercoil Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.