Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) - 16339 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on SUN WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 1865 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) - 16339

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) (16339) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
12:10
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:17
12:20
3m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
12:42
12:45
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:05
13:08
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 6 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 5 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 3 373
Solapur
(SUR)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 1 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
22:27
22:30
3m 0 -- 564.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 2 591.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 2 601.7
Yadgir
(YG)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 1 640.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 709.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 1 738.1
Adoni
(AD)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 1 778.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 5 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 1 859.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 1 916.5
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 2 949.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 3 1029.4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:28
10:30
2m 1 2 1128.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:55
12:05
10m 1 4 1184.8
Kuppam
(KPN)
12:34
12:35
1m 1 1 1219.1
Tirupattur
(TPT)
13:59
14:00
1m 1 1 1260.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
15:27
15:30
3m 1 2 1373.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:50
17:00
10m 1 3 1433.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
18:13
18:15
2m 1 1 1498.3
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
19:50
19:55
5m 1 1 1572.3
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
20:13
20:14
1m 1 -- 1594.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
20:45
20:50
5m 1 2 1634.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
22:03
22:05
2m 1 2 1678.1
Satur
(SRT)
22:44
22:45
1m 1 1 1705
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
23:04
23:05
1m 1 1 1726.6
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
23:40
23:41
1m 1 -- 1762.7
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
01:25
01:30
5m 2 2 1791.8
Nanguneri
(NNN)
02:04
02:05
1m 2 2 1820
Valliyur
(VLY)
02:14
02:15
1m 2 1 1834.1
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
03:40
destination
2 3 1865.3

Coach Position Of 16339 - Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ( 16339 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
ED

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) (16339) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1865 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 12:20 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 03:40 on day 2.

16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. 1865 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Nagercoil Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.