Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) - 16332 Train Schedule
(Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 40h 25m , Distance: 1945 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) - 16332

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) (16332) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
origin
04:25
0 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
origin
04:30
0 -- 0
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
05:04
05:05
1m 0 -- 40.9
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
04:59
05:00
1m 0 -- 40.9
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
05:30
05:35
5m 0 -- 64.6
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
05:25
05:28
3m 0 2 64.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 -- 105.4
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
06:03
06:05
2m 0 -- 105.4
Harippad
(HAD)
06:19
06:20
1m 0 1 118.6
Harippad
(HAD)
06:24
06:25
1m 0 -- 118.4
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
06:44
06:45
1m 0 -- 136.6
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
06:34
06:35
1m 0 1 136.5
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
06:57
07:00
3m 0 -- 148.8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
06:58
07:00
2m 0 2 148.7
Cherthala
(SRTL)
07:24
07:25
1m 0 -- 172.6
Cherthala
(SRTL)
07:19
07:20
1m 0 2 172.5
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
08:20
08:30
10m 0 -- 206
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
08:20
08:25
5m 0 1,3 205.9
Aluva
(AWY)
08:55
08:58
3m 0 -- 225.5
Aluva
(AWY)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 3 225.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
09:57
10:00
3m 0 -- 280
Thrissur
(TCR)
09:47
09:50
3m 0 2 279.9
Ottappalam
(OTP)
11:44
11:45
1m 0 -- 324.1
Ottappalam
(OTP)
11:24
11:25
1m 0 1 324
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 -- 355.4
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
11:52
11:55
3m 0 4 355.3
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
13:19
13:20
1m 0 -- 405.2
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 411.1
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
13:04
13:05
1m 0 2 405.1
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
13:22
13:25
3m 0 -- 411
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 461.6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 2 461.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
15:10
15:20
10m 0 -- 511.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 -- 511.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 -- 571.6
Salem Jn
(SA)
16:12
16:15
3m 0 3 571.5
Tirupattur
(TPT)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 -- 684.6
Tirupattur
(TPT)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 1 684.5
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 760.5
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 3 760.4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 816.8
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 4 816.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
23:29
23:30
1m 0 1 915.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
23:29
23:30
1m 0 -- 915.9
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 995.5
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 1 995.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:14
02:15
1m 1 -- 1028.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:59
02:00
1m 1 1 1028.7
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 2 1085.8
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 -- 1085.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 1114.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 3 1114.2
Adoni
(AD)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 2 1166.3
Adoni
(AD)
04:54
04:55
1m 1 -- 1166.4
Raichur Jn
(RC)
06:29
06:30
1m 1 -- 1236
Raichur Jn
(RC)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 1 1235.9
Yadgir
(YG)
07:19
07:20
1m 1 -- 1304.7
Yadgir
(YG)
07:09
07:10
1m 1 2 1304.6
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 3 1343.5
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 1343.6
Shahabad
(SDB)
09:18
09:19
1m 1 1 1353.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
09:42
09:43
1m 1 -- 1400
Solapur
(SUR)
11:40
11:50
10m 1 -- 1512
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
09:42
09:43
1m 1 -- 1380.4
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
12:49
12:50
1m 1 -- 1590.8
Solapur
(SUR)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 3 1493.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 -- 1698.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 3 1572.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:30
16:40
10m 1 -- 1774.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 5 1680.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 2 1755.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:59
18:00
1m 1 -- 1838
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:39
19:40
1m 1 -- 1912.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:58
18:00
2m 1 2 1819.4
Thane
(TNA)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 -- 1930.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:27
19:30
3m 1 7 1893.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:29
20:30
1m 1 -- 1954.8
Thane
(TNA)
19:47
19:50
3m 1 6 1911.9
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
20:50
destination
1 -- 1963.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:17
20:20
3m 1 6 1936.2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
20:50
destination
1 -- 1945.2

Coach Position Of 16332 - Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) ( 16332 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
GN
SLR

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) (16332) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1945 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 04:30 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 20:50 on day 1.

16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1945 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.