Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) - 16331 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 39h 40m , Distance: 1945 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) - 16331

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) (16331) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
12:10
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:17
12:20
3m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
12:42
12:45
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:05
13:08
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 6 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 5 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 3 373
Solapur
(SUR)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 1,2 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
22:27
22:30
3m 0 -- 564.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 2 591.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 2 601.7
Yadgir
(YG)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 1 640.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 709.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:49
01:50
1m 1 1 738.1
Adoni
(AD)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 1 778.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 5 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 1 859.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 1 916.5
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 2 949.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 -- 1029.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:28
10:30
2m 1 2 1128.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:55
12:05
10m 1 4 1184.8
Tirupattur
(TPT)
13:59
14:00
1m 1 -- 1260.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
15:27
15:30
3m 1 1 1373.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:50
17:00
10m 1 2 1433.4
Tiruppur
(TUP)
17:43
17:45
2m 1 1 1483.7
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
18:37
18:40
3m 1 1 1534.2
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
19:04
19:05
1m 1 -- 1540.1
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
20:07
20:10
3m 1 3 1589.9
Ottappalam
(OTP)
20:34
20:35
1m 1 2 1621.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
21:27
21:30
3m 1 1 1665.3
Aluva
(AWY)
22:13
22:15
2m 1 1 1719.8
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
22:55
23:00
5m 1 1 1739.3
Cherthala
(SRTL)
23:29
23:30
1m 1 -- 1772.7
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
23:52
23:55
3m 1 1 1796.5
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
00:09
00:10
1m 2 1 1808.7
Harippad
(HAD)
00:29
00:30
1m 2 2 1826.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
00:53
00:55
2m 2 -- 1839.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
01:42
01:45
3m 2 1 1880.7
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
02:09
02:10
1m 2 -- 1904.3
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
03:50
destination
2 2 1945.2

Coach Position Of 16331 - Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) ( 16331 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) (16331) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1945 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 12:20 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 03:50 on day 2.

16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1945 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.