Himsagar Express (PT) - 16318 Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 30m   73 halts
Distance: 3789 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 30m , Distance: 3789 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Himsagar Express (PT) - 16318 Train

Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 PC S7 S8 S9 S10 A1 UR SLR

Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 PC S7 S8 S9 S10 A1 UR SLR

Time Table of Himsagar Express (PT) - 16318 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 train . Timing of Himsagar Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
022m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
1510m342
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
1510m342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:42
05:43
111m359.8
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:42
05:43
111m359.8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:53
05:54
111m367.4
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:53
05:54
111m367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
111m387.3
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
111m387.3
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:25
06:35
1410m404.1
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:25
06:35
1410m404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
112m432.8
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
112m432.8
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
112m454.4
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
112m454.4
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
125m470.7
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
125m470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
122m482.9
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
122m482.9
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
1--2m508.8
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
1--2m508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
1--2m524
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
1--2m524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
112m534.6
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
122m534.6
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
115m542.7
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
115m542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
1--2m568.2
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
1--2m568.2
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
112m599.8
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
112m599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
1--2m640
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
1--2m640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
112m659.4
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
112m659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1745m670.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1745m670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
142m699.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
132m699.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
115m865.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
115m865.9
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
18:58
19:00
122m918.4
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
18:58
19:00
122m918.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
113m984.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
113m984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
1210m1081.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
1210m1081.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:50
02:00
2110m1373.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:50
02:00
2110m1373.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
235m1465.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
245m1465.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
2210m1763.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
2210m1763.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
242m1839.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
242m1839.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
212m1958.4
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
212m1958.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
2110m1972.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
2110m1972.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
221m2114.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
221m2114.1
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
212m2215.4
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
212m2215.4
Khammam
(KMT)
16:40
16:41
211m2322.9
Khammam
(KMT)
16:40
16:41
211m2322.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
275m2422
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
275m2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
221m2453.5
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
221m2453.5
Ongole
(OGL)
20:44
20:45
231m2560.5
Ongole
(OGL)
20:44
20:45
231m2560.5
Nellore
(NLR)
21:54
21:55
231m2677.2
Nellore
(NLR)
21:54
21:55
231m2677.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
212m2715.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
212m2715.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:55
01:00
3--5m2799
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:55
01:00
315m2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
332m2808.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
332m2808.8
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
322m2880.7
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
3--2m2880.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:30
03:35
335m2913.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:30
03:35
335m2913.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
312m2998
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
3--2m2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:32
06:35
3--3m3118.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:32
06:35
3--3m3118.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:00
08:10
3--10m3178.2
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:05
09:05
3360m3178.2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
08:48
08:50
312m3228.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
10:05
10:10
3--5m3243.1
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
09:52
09:55
353m3279
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
11:07
11:10
31,33m3334.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
11:55
12:00
315m3319.4
Ottappalam
(OTP)
11:33
11:35
322m3366
Thrissur
(TCR)
12:32
12:35
313m3410.1
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
13:27
13:28
3--1m3435.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
14:20
14:25
3--5m3476.1
Aluva
(AWY)
13:45
13:47
312m3464.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
15:03
15:05
3--2m3519.5
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:15
14:20
325m3481.5
Satur
(SRT)
15:24
15:25
3--1m3546.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:49
15:50
3--1m3568
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
16:19
16:20
3--1m3604.1
Kottayam
(KTYM)
15:37
15:40
323m3541.5
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
18:00
destination
333633.2
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
16:09
16:10
331m3567.3
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:18
16:20
312m3576.4
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
16:43
16:45
3--2m3596.6
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:35
17:40
315m3637.5
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
(TVP)
18:44
18:45
311m3699.5
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
19:10
19:15
315m3702
Kulitturai
(KZT)
20:26
20:27
3--1m3740
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
21:30
21:35
325m3773.1
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
22:25
destination
333788.7

Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Kanniyakumari.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3789 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Himsagar Express (PT)-16318 departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 22:25 on day 3.

16318 Himsagar Express (PT) train has total 73 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Himsagar Express (PT)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Himsagar Express (PT)?

Ans. 3789 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Himsagar Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Himsagar Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Himsagar Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari in Himsagar Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 73 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations