Himsagar Express (PT) - 16318 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 30m , Distance: 3789 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Himsagar Express (PT) - 16318

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express (PT) (16318) . Timing of Himsagar Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
0 3 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
0 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 2 24.7
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 2 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 77.8
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 77.8
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 1 110.2
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 1 110.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 153.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
5m 1 1 177
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
5m 1 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 216.6
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 1 232.2
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 1 232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 2 247.4
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 2 247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 3 289.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 3 289.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 306.1
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 306.1
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 328.6
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 328.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 5 342
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 5 342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:42
05:43
1m 1 1 359.8
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:42
05:43
1m 1 1 359.8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:53
05:54
1m 1 1 367.4
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:53
05:54
1m 1 1 367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
1m 1 1 387.3
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
1m 1 1 387.3
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 4 404.1
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 4 404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 420.2
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 1 432.8
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 1 432.8
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
2m 1 1 454.4
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
2m 1 1 454.4
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 470.7
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 2 482.9
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 2 482.9
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 -- 508.8
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 -- 508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 524
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 534.6
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 1 534.6
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 542.7
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 -- 568.2
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 -- 568.2
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 1 599.8
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 1 599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 640
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 1 659.4
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 1 659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45m 1 7 670.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45m 1 7 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 4 678.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 4 678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
2m 1 4 699.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
2m 1 3 699.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
5m 1 1 865.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
5m 1 1 865.9
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
18:58
19:00
2m 1 2 918.4
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
18:58
19:00
2m 1 2 918.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
3m 1 1 984.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
3m 1 1 984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10m 1 2 1081.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10m 1 2 1081.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:50
02:00
10m 2 1 1373.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:50
02:00
10m 2 1 1373.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 3 1465.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 4 1465.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
10m 2 2 1763.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
10m 2 2 1763.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
2m 2 4 1839.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
2m 2 4 1839.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
2m 2 1 1958.4
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
2m 2 1 1958.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
10m 2 1 1972.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
10m 2 1 1972.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
1m 2 2 2114.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
1m 2 2 2114.1
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
2m 2 1 2215.4
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
2m 2 1 2215.4
Khammam
(KMT)
16:40
16:41
1m 2 1 2322.9
Khammam
(KMT)
16:40
16:41
1m 2 1 2322.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
5m 2 7 2422
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
5m 2 7 2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
1m 2 2 2453.5
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
1m 2 2 2453.5
Ongole
(OGL)
20:44
20:45
1m 2 3 2560.5
Ongole
(OGL)
20:44
20:45
1m 2 3 2560.5
Nellore
(NLR)
21:54
21:55
1m 2 3 2677.2
Nellore
(NLR)
21:54
21:55
1m 2 3 2677.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
2m 2 1 2715.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
2m 2 1 2715.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:55
01:00
5m 3 -- 2799
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:55
01:00
5m 3 1 2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
2m 3 3 2808.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
2m 3 3 2808.8
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
2m 3 -- 2880.7
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
2m 3 2 2880.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:30
03:35
5m 3 3 2913.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:30
03:35
5m 3 3 2913.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
2m 3 -- 2998
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
2m 3 1 2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:32
06:35
3m 3 -- 3118.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:32
06:35
3m 3 -- 3118.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:05
09:05
60m 3 3 3178.2
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:00
08:10
10m 3 -- 3178.2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
08:48
08:50
2m 3 1 3228.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
10:05
10:10
5m 3 -- 3243.1
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
09:52
09:55
3m 3 5 3279
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
11:07
11:10
3m 3 1,3 3334.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
11:55
12:00
5m 3 1 3319.4
Ottappalam
(OTP)
11:33
11:35
2m 3 2 3366
Thrissur
(TCR)
12:32
12:35
3m 3 1 3410.1
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
13:27
13:28
1m 3 -- 3435.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
14:20
14:25
5m 3 -- 3476.1
Aluva
(AWY)
13:45
13:47
2m 3 1 3464.6
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:15
14:20
5m 3 2 3481.5
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
15:03
15:05
2m 3 -- 3519.5
Satur
(SRT)
15:24
15:25
1m 3 -- 3546.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:49
15:50
1m 3 -- 3568
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
16:19
16:20
1m 3 -- 3604.1
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
18:00
destination
3 3 3633.2
Kottayam
(KTYM)
15:37
15:40
3m 3 2 3541.5
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
16:09
16:10
1m 3 3 3567.3
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:18
16:20
2m 3 1 3576.4
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
16:43
16:45
2m 3 -- 3596.6
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:35
17:40
5m 3 1 3637.5
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
(TVP)
18:44
18:45
1m 3 1 3699.5
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
19:10
19:15
5m 3 1 3702
Kulitturai
(KZT)
20:26
20:27
1m 3 -- 3740
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
21:30
21:35
5m 3 2 3773.1
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
22:25
destination
3 3 3788.7

Coach Position Of 16318 - Himsagar Express (PT)

Himsagar Express (PT) ( 16318 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
UR
SLR

Himsagar Express (PT) (16318) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Kanniyakumari.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3789 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Himsagar Express (PT)-1 departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 22:25 on day 3.

16318 Himsagar Express (PT) has total 73 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Himsagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Himsagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. 3789 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Himsagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Himsagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Himsagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari in Himsagar Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 73 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.