Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210 Train Schedule

Mysuru Jn to Ajmer Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 46h 55m   44 halts
Distance: 2283 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 46h 55m , Distance: 2283 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210 Train

Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN SLR

Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 train . Timing of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
18:35
050
Mandya
(MYA)
19:08
19:10
022m44.6
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
19:49
19:50
021m93.2
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
0--2m143.3
Tumakuru
(TK)
23:03
23:05
012m207.1
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
121m278
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
1--5m303.4
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
1--2m348.8
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
1--2m463.5
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
1--2m476.4
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
1--2m499.6
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
1--2m532.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1110m607.3
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
112m627.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m698.1
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m749.4
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m886.7
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m893.8
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
1--1m926.9
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
111m961.9
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m1020.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
11,35m1166
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1229.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
122m1257.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1304.1
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
142m1318.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1345.7
Palghar
(PLG)
23:36
23:38
1--2m1385.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
212m1466.7
Valsad
(BL)
01:17
01:18
221m1492.9
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1561.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:39
03:41
232m1621
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
2214m1691.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
222m1727.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
222m1745.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2110m1791.6
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
222m1860.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:54
214m1925.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
2210m1977.8
Pindwara
(PDWA)
12:29
12:31
212m2021.5
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
212m2076.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
212m2143.2
Sojat Road
(SOD)
14:51
14:53
212m2164.5
Beawar
(BER)
16:06
16:08
212m2230.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:30
destination
232283.2

Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2283 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)-16210 departs from Mandya at 19:10 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 17:30 on day 2.

16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) train has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. 2283 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Ajmer Jn in Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations