Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210 Train Schedule
(Mysuru Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 46h 55m , Distance: 2283 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) (16210) . Timing of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysuru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
18:35
0 5 0
Mandya
(MYA)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 2 44.6
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
19:49
19:50
1m 0 2 93.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:30
21:50
20m 0 8 137.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 143.3
Tumakuru
(TK)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 1 207.1
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
1m 1 2 278
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 303.4
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 348.8
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 463.5
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 476.4
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 499.6
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 -- 532.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 1 607.3
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 1 627.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 2 698.1
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 1 749.4
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 1 886.7
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
3m 1 1 893.8
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
1m 1 -- 926.9
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
1m 1 1 961.9
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
3m 1 1 1020.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 1,3 1166
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 2 1229.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
2m 1 2 1257.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
3m 1 7 1304.1
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
2m 1 4 1318.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 6 1345.7
Palghar
(PLG)
23:36
23:38
2m 1 -- 1385.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
2m 2 1 1466.7
Valsad
(BL)
01:17
01:18
1m 2 2 1492.9
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 1 1561.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:39
03:41
2m 2 3 1621
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14m 2 2 1691.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
2m 2 2 1727.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
2m 2 2 1745.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10m 2 1 1791.6
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
2m 2 2 1860.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:54
4m 2 1 1925.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10m 2 2 1977.8
Pindwara
(PDWA)
12:29
12:31
2m 2 1 2021.5
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
2m 2 1 2076.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
2m 2 1 2143.2
Sojat Road
(SOD)
14:51
14:53
2m 2 1 2164.5
Beawar
(BER)
16:06
16:08
2m 2 1 2230.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:30
destination
2 3 2283.2

Coach Position Of 16210 - Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)

Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) ( 16210 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GEN
SLR

Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) (16210) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2283 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)-1 departs from Mandya at 19:10 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 17:30 on day 2.

16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2283 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Ajmer Jn in Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.