Ajmer - Mysuru Express - 16209 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m , Distance: 2283 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer - Mysuru Express - 16209

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Mysuru Express (16209) . Timing of Ajmer - Mysuru Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
05:30
0 1 0
Beawar
(BER)
06:11
06:13
2m 0 1 52.3
Sojat Road
(SOD)
07:01
07:03
2m 0 1 118.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:33
07:38
5m 0 2 139.9
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
2m 0 1 206.4
Pindwara
(PDWA)
09:11
09:13
2m 0 1 261.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
10m 0 2 305.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 1 357.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 2 422.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 6 491.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:46
15:48
2m 0 1 537
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 4 555.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
10m 0 1 591.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:02
18:04
2m 0 4 661.8
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 2 721
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 3 789.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:52
20:55
3m 0 2 816.2
Palghar
(PLG)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 897.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 5 937.1
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 964.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
3m 1 6 978.8
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 1 1025.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
3m 1 1 1053.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 1 1116.8
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
3m 1 1 1262.2
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
3m 1 1 1320.9
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
08:49
08:50
1m 1 -- 1356
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
3m 1 3 1389
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 3 1396.1
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 2 1533.4
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:15
14:17
2m 1 1 1584.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
2m 1 2 1655.1
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
10m 1 1 1675.5
Haveri
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
2m 1 2 1750.7
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
2m 1 2 1783.2
Harihar
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
2m 1 2 1806.5
Davangere
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
2m 1 1 1819.3
Birur Jn
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 1 1934.1
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 -- 1979.4
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
2m 1 1 2004.9
Tumakuru
(TK)
01:08
01:10
2m 2 1 2075.8
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 2139.6
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:38
02:40
2m 2 1 2142.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:15
03:30
15m 2 8 2145.2
Mandya
(MYA)
04:48
04:50
2m 2 3 2238.2
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
06:00
destination
2 4 2282.8

Coach Position Of 16209 - Ajmer - Mysuru Express

Ajmer - Mysuru Express ( 16209 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ajmer - Mysuru Express (16209) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Mysuru Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2283 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer - Mysuru Express-1 departs from Beawar at 06:13 and arrives Mysuru Jn at 06:00 on day 2.

16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - Mysuru Express ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - Mysuru Express ?

Ans. 2283 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - Mysuru Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - Mysuru Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - Mysuru Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn in Ajmer - Mysuru Express train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.