Ajmer - Mysuru Express - 16209 Train Schedule

Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m   44 halts
Distance: 2283 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m , Distance: 2283 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ajmer - Mysuru Express - 16209 Train

Ajmer - Mysuru Express 16209 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Ajmer - Mysuru Express 16209 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ajmer - Mysuru Express - 16209 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Mysuru Express 16209 train . Timing of Ajmer - Mysuru Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
05:30
010
Beawar
(BER)
06:11
06:13
012m52.3
Sojat Road
(SOD)
07:01
07:03
012m118.7
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
012m206.4
Pindwara
(PDWA)
09:11
09:13
012m261.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0210m305.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m357.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
022m422.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
0610m491.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:46
15:48
012m537
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:08
16:10
042m555.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
0110m591.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:02
18:04
042m661.8
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m721
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:30
035m789.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:52
20:55
023m816.2
Palghar
(PLG)
21:55
21:57
0--2m897.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0510m937.1
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
1--2m964.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m978.8
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m1025.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1053.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
115m1116.8
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
113m1262.2
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
113m1320.9
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
08:49
08:50
1--1m1356
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1389
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
135m1396.1
Belagavi
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
125m1533.4
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:15
14:17
112m1584.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
122m1655.1
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1675.5
Haveri
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
122m1750.7
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
122m1783.2
Harihar
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
122m1806.5
Davangere
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
112m1819.3
Birur Jn
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
112m1934.1
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
1--5m1979.4
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
112m2004.9
Tumakuru
(TK)
01:08
01:10
212m2075.8
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:25
02:30
2--5m2139.6
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:38
02:40
212m2142.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:15
03:30
2815m2145.2
Mandya
(MYA)
04:48
04:50
232m2238.2
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
06:00
destination
242282.8

Ajmer - Mysuru Express 16209 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Mysuru Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2283 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer - Mysuru Express-16209 departs from Beawar at 06:13 and arrives Mysuru Jn at 06:00 on day 2.

16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express train has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - Mysuru Express?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - Mysuru Express?

Ans. 2283 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - Mysuru Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - Mysuru Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - Mysuru Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn in Ajmer - Mysuru Express train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations