Andaman Express - 16032 Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to MGR Chennai Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 60h 15m   80 halts
Distance: 2877 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
TUEFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 60h 15m , Distance: 2877 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Andaman Express - 16032 Train

Andaman Express 16032 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L HCP SLR GS GS B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Andaman Express 16032 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Andaman Express - 16032 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express 16032 train . Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
012m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
1410m342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
112m359.8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
112m367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
112m387.3
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
1425m404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
112m432.8
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
112m454.4
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
125m470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
122m482.9
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
1--2m508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
1--2m524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
112m534.6
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
115m542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
1--2m568.2
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
112m599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
1--2m640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
1--2m659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
16,745m670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
13,42m699.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:58
17:00
112m812.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
125m865.9
Morena
(MRA)
19:32
19:34
112m945.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
113m984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
1310m1081.6
Babina
(BAB)
22:10
22:12
112m1106.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:05
01:10
225m1234.8
Sanchi
(SCI)
02:14
02:16
212m1329.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
2110m1373.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
24,55m1465.3
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
06:28
06:30
222m1535.7
Betul
(BZU)
07:16
07:18
212m1572.3
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
07:44
07:46
232m1595.5
Multai
(MTY)
08:03
08:05
222m1618.6
Pandhurna
(PAR)
08:48
08:50
212m1659.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
225m1763.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
11:47
11:49
232m1839.9
Hinganghat
(HGT)
12:16
12:18
212m1873.1
Warora
(WRR)
12:48
12:50
222m1912
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
13:04
13:06
222m1924.5
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:36
13:38
212m1958.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
21,35m1972.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
15:40
15:41
221m2042
Bellampalli
(BPA)
16:09
16:10
221m2080.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
16:25
16:26
221m2100.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
221m2114.1
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
16:50
16:51
221m2131.8
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
17:19
17:20
221m2171.2
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
215m2215.4
Kesamudram
(KDM)
19:17
19:18
211m2260.5
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
19:29
19:30
211m2275.5
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
20:00
20:01
221m2300
Khammam
(KMT)
20:18
20:20
212m2322.9
Madhira
(MDR)
20:49
20:50
211m2367.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:45
22:55
2510m2422
New Guntur
(NGNT)
23:40
23:42
212m2452.1
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:20
00:22
3--2m2477.1
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
00:44
00:45
3--1m2499.1
Bapatla
(BPP)
01:09
01:10
3--1m2519.6
Chirala
(CLX)
01:24
01:25
3--1m2534.7
Ongole
(OGL)
02:09
02:10
331m2584.1
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
02:29
02:30
321m2612.2
Kavali
(KVZ)
03:09
03:10
321m2650.1
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
03:29
03:30
321m2666.5
Nellore
(NLR)
03:59
04:00
341m2700.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
07:18
07:20
312m2739.2
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
07:44
07:45
321m2767.1
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
08:09
08:10
321m2794.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
10:10
destination
372876.9

Andaman Express 16032 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2877 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Andaman Express-16032 departs from Udhampur at 22:25 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 10:10 on day 3.

16032 Andaman Express train has total 80 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Andaman Express?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Andaman Express?

Ans. 2877 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Andaman Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Andaman Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Andaman Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Andaman Express train?

Ans. There are 80 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations