Andaman Express - 16032 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 60h 15m , Distance: 2877 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Andaman Express - 16032

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express (16032) . Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
0 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 1 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 77.8
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 1 110.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 153.9
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
5m 1 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 1 232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 2 247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 3 289.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 306.1
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 328.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 4 342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 1 359.8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
2m 1 1 367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
2m 1 1 387.3
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
25m 1 4 404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 1 432.8
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
2m 1 1 454.4
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 2 482.9
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 -- 508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 1 534.6
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 -- 568.2
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 1 599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 -- 659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45m 1 6,7 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 4 678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
2m 1 3,4 699.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 1 812.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
5m 1 2 865.9
Morena
(MRA)
19:32
19:34
2m 1 1 945.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
3m 1 1 984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10m 1 3 1081.6
Babina
(BAB)
22:10
22:12
2m 1 1 1106.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:05
01:10
5m 2 2 1234.8
Sanchi
(SCI)
02:14
02:16
2m 2 1 1329.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10m 2 1 1373.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
5m 2 4,5 1465.3
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
06:28
06:30
2m 2 2 1535.7
Betul
(BZU)
07:16
07:18
2m 2 1 1572.3
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
07:44
07:46
2m 2 3 1595.5
Multai
(MTY)
08:03
08:05
2m 2 2 1618.6
Pandhurna
(PAR)
08:48
08:50
2m 2 1 1659.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
5m 2 2 1763.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
11:47
11:49
2m 2 3 1839.9
Hinganghat
(HGT)
12:16
12:18
2m 2 1 1873.1
Warora
(WRR)
12:48
12:50
2m 2 2 1912
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
13:04
13:06
2m 2 2 1924.5
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:36
13:38
2m 2 1 1958.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
5m 2 1,3 1972.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
15:40
15:41
1m 2 2 2042
Bellampalli
(BPA)
16:09
16:10
1m 2 2 2080.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
16:25
16:26
1m 2 2 2100.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
1m 2 2 2114.1
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
16:50
16:51
1m 2 2 2131.8
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
17:19
17:20
1m 2 2 2171.2
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
5m 2 1 2215.4
Kesamudram
(KDM)
19:17
19:18
1m 2 1 2260.5
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
19:29
19:30
1m 2 1 2275.5
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
20:00
20:01
1m 2 2 2300
Khammam
(KMT)
20:18
20:20
2m 2 1 2322.9
Madhira
(MDR)
20:49
20:50
1m 2 1 2367.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:45
22:55
10m 2 5 2422
New Guntur
(NGNT)
23:40
23:42
2m 2 1 2452.1
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:20
00:22
2m 3 -- 2477.1
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
00:44
00:45
1m 3 -- 2499.1
Bapatla
(BPP)
01:09
01:10
1m 3 -- 2519.6
Chirala
(CLX)
01:24
01:25
1m 3 -- 2534.7
Ongole
(OGL)
02:09
02:10
1m 3 3 2584.1
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
02:29
02:30
1m 3 2 2612.2
Kavali
(KVZ)
03:09
03:10
1m 3 2 2650.1
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
03:29
03:30
1m 3 2 2666.5
Nellore
(NLR)
03:59
04:00
1m 3 4 2700.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
07:18
07:20
2m 3 1 2739.2
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
07:44
07:45
1m 3 2 2767.1
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
08:09
08:10
1m 3 2 2794.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
10:10
destination
3 7 2876.9

Coach Position Of 16032 - Andaman Express

Andaman Express ( 16032 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Andaman Express (16032) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2877 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Andaman Express-1 departs from Udhampur at 22:25 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 10:10 on day 3.

16032 Andaman Express has total 80 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Andaman Express ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Andaman Express ?

Ans. 2877 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andaman Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Andaman Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andaman Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Andaman Express train?

Ans. There are 80 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.