Avadh Assam Express (PT) - 15910 Train Schedule
(Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 68h 5m , Distance: 3115 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Avadh Assam Express (PT) - 15910

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Express (PT) (15910) . Timing of Avadh Assam Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lalgarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
origin
19:50
0 1 0
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 1 75.8
Mahajan
(MHJ)
21:29
21:31
2m 0 2 115.4
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 3,4 178.1
PiliBanga
(PGK)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 1 202.9
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 2,3 228.1
Sangaria
(SGRA)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 1 254.6
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 1 284.7
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
01:35
02:00
25m 1 4 320.5
Maur
(MAUR)
02:24
02:26
2m 1 2 354.4
Mansa
(MSZ)
02:41
02:43
2m 1 2 373.1
Budhlada
(BLZ)
02:57
02:59
2m 1 -- 389.2
Bareta
(BRZ)
03:12
03:14
2m 1 1 404.6
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
03:29
03:31
2m 1 2 418.5
Tohana
(TUN)
03:41
03:43
2m 1 2 430.7
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 -- 456.6
Jind Jn
(JIND)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 490.5
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 1 547.6
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
05:46
05:48
2m 1 -- 587.8
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 607.2
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
06:51
06:53
2m 1 2 614.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
07:20
07:50
30m 1 16 617.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 1 637.8
Pilkhua
(PKW)
09:04
09:06
2m 1 1 663.4
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
09:22
09:24
2m 1 1 674.6
Amroha
(AMRO)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 1 748.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
11:22
11:30
8m 1 1 778.7
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
11:58
12:00
2m 1 2 805.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 1 869
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 1 939.7
Hardoi
(HRI)
15:16
15:18
2m 1 3 1002.4
Balamau Jn
(BLM)
15:50
15:52
2m 1 1 1035.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:45
18:00
15m 1 1 1104.3
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
18:49
18:51
2m 1 3 1132.6
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 2 1175.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
20:15
20:20
5m 1 2 1221.8
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
20:44
20:46
2m 1 1 1249.7
Basti
(BST)
21:47
21:50
3m 1 3 1310.2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
22:12
22:14
2m 1 2 1339.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:30
23:45
15m 1 5 1373.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:27
00:32
5m 2 3 1422.8
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
00:55
01:00
5m 2 4 1443.5
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
01:10
01:12
2m 2 -- 1456.4
Mairwa
(MW)
01:26
01:28
2m 2 2 1471
Siwan Jn
(SV)
02:10
02:15
5m 2 1 1492.3
Ekma
(EKMA)
02:46
02:48
2m 2 2 1525.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
03:50
04:00
10m 2 3,4 1553.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
05:05
05:10
5m 2 2 1607.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
05:23
05:28
5m 2 4 1613
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
06:20
06:25
5m 2 1,3 1666.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
07:20
07:45
25m 2 4,5 1718.9
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
08:03
08:05
2m 2 2 1742.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
08:45
08:55
10m 2 4 1769.6
Begusarai
(BGS)
09:13
09:15
2m 2 2 1784.9
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:49
09:51
2m 2 2 1825
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
10:04
10:06
2m 2 2 1833.8
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
10:41
10:43
2m 2 2 1876.1
Naugachia
(NNA)
10:58
11:00
2m 2 1 1892
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
13:30
13:55
25m 2 6 1949.4
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
14:40
14:42
2m 2 1 1992.9
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
14:55
14:57
2m 2 2 2006.3
Dalkhola
(DLK)
15:19
15:21
2m 2 1 2035.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
15:45
15:50
5m 2 1 2063.9
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
16:15
16:17
2m 2 1 2094.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
17:45
17:55
10m 2 1A 2151.2
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
19:08
19:10
2m 2 2 2184.8
Dhupguri
(DQG)
19:40
19:42
2m 2 -- 2216.6
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
20:45
20:50
5m 2 -- 2276.7
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
21:06
21:11
5m 2 -- 2295.5
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
22:01
22:03
2m 2 3 2364.4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
22:13
22:15
2m 2 2 2374.2
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
23:15
23:25
10m 2 -- 2401.9
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
00:03
00:08
5m 3 -- 2446.1
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
01:10
01:20
10m 3 -- 2511
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
02:30
02:35
5m 3 -- 2551.9
Guwahati
(GHY)
03:00
03:15
15m 3 1 2558.7
Jagi Road
(JID)
04:31
04:33
2m 3 -- 2615.6
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
05:22
05:24
2m 3 1 2649.6
Kampur
(KWM)
05:43
05:45
2m 3 -- 2666.8
Hojai
(HJI)
06:09
06:11
2m 3 1 2694.2
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
07:15
07:20
5m 3 -- 2739.1
Diphu
(DPU)
08:15
08:17
2m 3 -- 2771.5
Dimapur
(DMV)
08:55
09:00
5m 3 -- 2808.6
Sarupathar
(SZR)
09:45
09:47
2m 3 1 2844.8
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
10:55
10:57
2m 3 1 2878.7
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
11:30
11:40
10m 3 1 2916.8
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
12:25
12:27
2m 3 1 2970.9
Bhojo
(BOJ)
13:22
13:24
2m 3 -- 3004.9
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
14:35
14:45
10m 3 3,4 3073.4
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
15:55
destination
3 1 3115.4

Coach Position Of 15910 - Avadh Assam Express (PT)

Avadh Assam Express (PT) ( 15910 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
HA1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
BTI

Avadh Assam Express (PT) (15910) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lalgarh Jn station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3115 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Avadh Assam Express (PT)-1 departs from Lunkaransar at 20:50 and arrives Dibrugarh at 15:55 on day 3.

15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) has total 88 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?

Ans. 3115 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh in Avadh Assam Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 88 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.