FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Avadh Assam Express - 15910 Train Schedule
(Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 4085 , Distance: 3117 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Avadh Assam Express - 15910

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Express (15910) . Timing of Avadh Assam Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lalgarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
19:50
00:00 1 1 0
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 1 76
Mahajan
(MHJ)
21:29
21:31
02:00 1 1 115
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 2 178
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
23:08
23:10
02:00 1 1 203
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 1 228
Sangaria
(SGRA)
00:01
00:03
02:00 2 3 255
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 1 285
Bhatinda Jn
(BTI)
01:35
02:00
25:00 2 4 321
Maur
(MAUR)
02:24
02:26
02:00 2 1 354
Mansa
(MSZ)
02:41
02:43
02:00 2 2 373
Budhlada
(BLZ)
02:57
02:59
02:00 2 1 389
Bareta
(BRZ)
03:12
03:14
02:00 2 1 405
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
03:29
03:31
02:00 2 2 419
Tohana
(TUN)
03:41
03:43
02:00 2 2 431
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
04:02
04:04
02:00 2 2 457
Jind Jn
(JIND)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 1 491
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 1 548
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
05:46
05:48
02:00 2 3 588
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 1 607
Delhi Kishanganj
(DKZ)
06:51
06:53
02:00 2 1 615
Old Delhi
(DLI)
07:20
07:50
30:00 2 16 618
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 1 638
Pilkhua
(PKW)
09:04
09:06
02:00 2 2 663
Hapur
(HPU)
09:22
09:24
02:00 2 2 675
Amroha
(AMRO)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 1 748
Moradabad
(MB)
11:22
11:30
08:00 2 1 779
Rampur
(RMU)
11:58
12:00
02:00 2 2 806
Bareilly
(BE)
13:00
13:05
05:00 2 1 869
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 2 940
Hardoi
(HRI)
15:16
15:18
02:00 2 3 1002
Balamu Jn
(BLM)
15:50
15:52
02:00 2 1 1036
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:45
18:00
15:00 2 1 1104
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
18:49
18:51
02:00 2 3 1132
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 2 1175
Gonda Jn
(GD)
20:15
20:20
05:00 2 2 1221
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
20:44
20:46
02:00 2 1 1249
Basti
(BST)
21:47
21:50
03:00 2 3 1310
Khalilabad
(KLD)
22:12
22:14
02:00 2 2 1339
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:30
23:45
15:00 2 5 1373
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:27
00:32
05:00 3 3 1422
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
00:55
01:00
05:00 3 4 1443
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
01:10
01:12
02:00 3 2 1456
Mairwa
(MW)
01:26
01:28
02:00 3 2 1471
Siwan Jn
(SV)
02:10
02:15
05:00 3 2 1492
Ekma
(EKMA)
02:46
02:48
02:00 3 2 1525
Chhapra
(CPR)
03:50
04:00
10:00 3 4 1553
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
05:05
05:10
05:00 3 2 1607
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
05:23
05:28
05:00 3 4 1613
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
06:20
06:25
05:00 3 1,3 1666
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
07:20
07:45
25:00 3 5 1719
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
08:03
08:05
02:00 3 2 1742
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
08:45
08:55
10:00 3 4 1769
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
09:13
09:15
02:00 3 2 1785
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:49
09:51
02:00 3 2 1825
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
10:04
10:06
02:00 3 2 1833
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
10:41
10:43
02:00 3 2 1876
Naugachia
(NNA)
10:58
11:00
02:00 3 1 1892
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
13:30
13:55
25:00 3 6 1950
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
14:40
14:42
02:00 3 1 1994
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
14:55
14:57
02:00 3 2 2008
Dalkolha
(DLK)
15:19
15:21
02:00 3 1 2037
Kishanganj
(KNE)
15:45
15:50
05:00 3 1 2065
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
16:15
16:17
02:00 3 1 2096
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
17:45
17:55
10:00 3 2 2153
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
19:08
19:10
02:00 3 1 2186
Dhupguri
(DQG)
19:40
19:42
02:00 3 2218
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
20:45
20:50
05:00 3 2278
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
21:06
21:11
05:00 3 2297
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
22:01
22:03
02:00 3 3 2366
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
22:13
22:15
02:00 3 2 2376
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
23:15
23:25
10:00 3 3 2403
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
00:03
00:08
05:00 4 1 2447
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
01:10
01:20
10:00 4 2512
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
02:30
02:35
05:00 4 1 2553
Guwahati
(GHY)
03:00
03:15
15:00 4 7 2560
Jagi Road
(JID)
04:31
04:33
02:00 4 1 2617
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
05:22
05:24
02:00 4 3 2651
Kampur
(KWM)
05:43
05:45
02:00 4 2668
Hojai
(HJI)
06:09
06:11
02:00 4 1 2696
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
07:15
07:20
05:00 4 2 2741
Diphu
(DPU)
08:15
08:17
02:00 4 1 2773
Dimapur
(DMV)
08:55
09:00
05:00 4 1 2810
Sarupathar
(SZR)
09:45
09:47
02:00 4 2 2846
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
10:55
10:57
02:00 4 2 2880
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
11:30
11:40
10:00 4 1 2918
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
12:25
12:27
02:00 4 1 2972
Bhojo
(BOJ)
13:22
13:24
02:00 4 3006
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
14:35
14:45
10:00 4 3 3075
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
15:55
00:00 4 1 3117

Coach Position Of 15910 - Avadh Assam Express

Avadh Assam Express ( 15910 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GEN
EOG

Avadh Assam Express (15910) is a express starts from Lalgarh Jn station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3117 and reaches its destination on day 4. Avadh Assam Express -1 departs from Lunkaransar at 20:50 and arrives Dibrugarh at 15:55 on day 4.

15910 Avadh Assam Express has total 90 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Avadh Assam Express ?

Ans. 3117.

Q. Is pantry car available in Avadh Assam Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Avadh Assam Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Avadh Assam Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh in Avadh Assam Express train?

Ans. There are 90 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.