FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express - 15716 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Kishanganj)

Runs on SUN MON WED
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2365 , Distance: 1820 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express - 15716

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716) . Timing of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
11:50
00:00 1 2 0
Phulera Jn
(FL)
12:55
12:57
02:00 1 3 80
Jaipur
(JP)
14:00
14:10
10:00 1 1 135
Dausa
(DO)
14:52
14:54
02:00 1 1 196
Alwar
(AWR)
16:24
16:27
03:00 1 1 286
Khairthal
(KRH)
16:44
16:46
02:00 1 1 313
Rewari
(RE)
17:57
18:02
05:00 1 2 360
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 2 412
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
18:57
18:59
02:00 1 3 429
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:33
19:35
02:00 1 3 438
Old Delhi
(DLI)
20:00
20:30
30:00 1 10 443
Moradabad
(MB)
23:50
23:58
08:00 1 3 604
Bareilly
(BE)
01:21
01:23
02:00 2 1 694
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
02:27
02:29
02:00 2 1 765
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:20
05:35
15:00 2 3 929
Rudauli
(RDL)
07:01
07:02
01:00 2 1019
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 1 1057
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
10:04
10:29
25:00 2 1162
Azamgarh
(AMH)
11:25
11:30
05:00 2 1 1218
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:35
12:45
10:00 2 5 1261
Ballia
(BUI)
14:15
14:20
05:00 2 1 1330
Chhapra
(CPR)
16:05
16:20
15:00 2 1396
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:13
17:15
02:00 2 2 1450
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:25
17:30
05:00 2 2 1455
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
20:15
20:25
10:00 2 4 1543
Naugachia
(NNA)
22:03
22:05
02:00 2 1 1665
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
00:25
00:45
20:00 3 4,5 1724
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
02:22
02:24
02:00 3 2 1763
Dalkolha
(DLK)
02:47
02:49
02:00 3 1 1792
Kishanganj
(KNE)
03:15
00:00 3 1 1820

Coach Position Of 15716 - Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ( 15716 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
HB1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
HCP

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716) is a express starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Kishanganj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1820 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express-1 departs from Phulera Jn at 12:57 and arrives Kishanganj at 03:15 on day 3.

15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. 1820.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Kishanganj in Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.