Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express - 15716 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to KishanGanj)

Runs on MON TUE THU
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 39h 25m , Distance: 1819 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express - 15716

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716) . Timing of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
11:50
0 2 0
Phulera Jn
(FL)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 3 80.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
14:00
14:10
10m 0 1 134.7
Dausa
(DO)
14:52
14:54
2m 0 1 196.2
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
16:24
16:27
3m 0 1 285.8
Khairthal
(KRH)
16:44
16:46
2m 0 1 312.5
Rewari Jn
(RE)
17:57
18:02
5m 0 2 360.4
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 2 411.6
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
18:57
18:59
2m 0 3 428.6
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 3 438.3
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
20:00
20:30
30m 0 10 442.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
23:50
23:58
8m 0 3 603.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
01:21
01:23
2m 1 1 694.2
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
02:27
02:29
2m 1 1 764.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:20
05:35
15m 1 3 929.5
Rudauli
(RDL)
07:01
07:02
1m 1 -- 1019.1
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1 1057.1
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
10:04
10:29
25m 1 -- 1162.1
Azamgarh
(AMH)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 1 1217.9
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:35
12:45
10m 1 5 1261.2
Ballia
(BUI)
14:15
14:20
5m 1 1 1329.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
16:05
16:20
15m 1 -- 1396
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:13
17:15
2m 1 2 1450.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 2 1455.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
20:15
20:25
10m 1 4 1542.9
Naugachia
(NNA)
22:03
22:05
2m 1 1 1665.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
00:25
00:45
20m 2 4,5 1722.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
02:22
02:24
2m 2 2 1761.7
Dalkhola
(DLK)
02:47
02:49
2m 2 1 1790.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
03:15
destination
2 1 1819.2

Coach Position Of 15716 - Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ( 15716 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
HB1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
HCP
SHG

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto KishanGanj.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1819 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express-1 departs from Phulera Jn at 12:57 and arrives KishanGanj at 03:15 on day 2.

15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. 1819 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to KishanGanj in Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.