Amrapali Express (PT) - 15708 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 37h 0m , Distance: 1804 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amrapali Express (PT) - 15708

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapali Express (PT) (15708) . Timing of Amrapali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
07:10
0 3 0
Jandiala
(JNL)
07:24
07:26
2m 0 2 18.7
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
07:43
07:45
2m 0 2 42.3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
08:06
08:08
2m 0 1 63.7
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
08:30
08:35
5m 0 2 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
08:43
08:45
2m 0 2 83.2
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
08:58
09:00
2m 0 1 99.6
Goraya
(GRY)
09:11
09:12
1m 0 1 109.5
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
09:23
09:25
2m 0 1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
09:50
10:00
10m 0 1 135.5
Khanna
(KNN)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 2 178.1
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
10:56
10:58
2m 0 2 195.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
11:15
11:17
2m 0 2 221.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 6 249.2
Karnal
(KUN)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 1 324.3
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
13:22
13:24
2m 0 1 358.6
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
13:54
13:56
2m 0 1 403.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 2 444.3
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
15:04
15:19
15m 0 11 447.1
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 3 530.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
17:25
17:27
2m 0 2,3 573.4
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 1 603.7
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
19:08
19:13
5m 0 3 651.7
Firozabad
(FZD)
19:27
19:32
5m 0 2 668.2
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
20:42
20:47
5m 0 3 743.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
22:50
23:00
10m 0 8 882.8
Unnao Jn
(ON)
23:22
23:24
2m 0 3 900.3
Aishbagh
(ASH)
00:22
00:32
10m 1 5 953.9
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
00:49
00:52
3m 1 -- 962.8
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 -- 987.1
Gonda Jn
(GD)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 2 1076.3
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 1 1104.2
Basti
(BST)
04:17
04:20
3m 1 3 1164.8
Khalilabad
(KLD)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 2 1194.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:45
06:00
15m 1 5 1228.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 3 1277.3
Mairwa
(MW)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 2 1325.5
Siwan Jn
(SV)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 1 1346.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
09:35
09:50
15m 1 4,5 1408
Dighwara
(DGA)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 2 1438.6
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 2 1462.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 4,5 1467.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 1,3 1521.3
Dholi
(DOL)
12:56
12:58
2m 1 1 1546.5
Khudiram Bose Pusa
(KRBP)
13:12
13:14
2m 1 1 1559.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 4 1573.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 5 1624.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
15:43
15:48
5m 1 2 1639.5
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 2 1679.5
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
16:42
16:44
2m 1 2 1688.4
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
17:17
17:19
2m 1 2 1730.6
Naugachia
(NNA)
17:35
17:37
2m 1 1 1746.5
Kursela
(KUE)
17:56
17:58
2m 1 2 1764.8
Karhagola Road
(CRR)
18:28
18:30
2m 1 2 1781.6
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
20:10
destination
1 1 1804

Coach Position Of 15708 - Amrapali Express (PT)

Amrapali Express (PT) ( 15708 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Amrapali Express (PT) (15708) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Katihar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1804 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amrapali Express (PT)-1 departs from Jandiala at 07:26 and arrives Katihar Jn at 20:10 on day 1.

15708 Amrapali Express (PT) has total 53 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amrapali Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amrapali Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1804 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapali Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amrapali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn in Amrapali Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 53 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.