FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amrapali Express - 15708 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2205 , Distance: 1805 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amrapali Express - 15708

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapali Express (15708) . Timing of Amrapali Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
07:10
00:00 1 3 0
Jandiala
(JNL)
07:24
07:26
02:00 1 2 19
Beas
(BEAS)
07:43
07:45
02:00 1 2 42
Kartarpur
(KRE)
08:06
08:08
02:00 1 1 64
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
08:30
08:35
05:00 1 2 79
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 2 83
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
08:58
09:00
02:00 1 1 100
Goraya
(GRY)
09:11
09:12
01:00 1 1 110
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 1 122
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
09:50
10:00
10:00 1 1 136
Khanna
(KNN)
10:38
10:40
02:00 1 2 178
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
10:54
10:56
02:00 1 2 196
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
11:15
11:17
02:00 1 2 221
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
11:55
12:00
05:00 1 3 249
Karnal
(KUN)
12:53
12:55
02:00 1 1 324
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
13:22
13:24
02:00 1 2 359
Sonipat
(SNP)
13:54
13:56
02:00 1 1 404
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
14:40
14:42
02:00 1 2 444
Old Delhi
(DLI)
15:05
15:20
15:00 1 11 447
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 3 530
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
17:25
17:27
02:00 1 2,3 574
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
18:22
18:24
02:00 1 1 604
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
19:08
19:13
05:00 1 3 652
Firozabad
(FZD)
19:30
19:32
02:00 1 2 668
Etawah
(ETW)
20:42
20:47
05:00 1 3 744
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:45
22:55
10:00 1 8 883
Unnao Jn
(ON)
23:16
23:18
02:00 1 3 901
Aishbagh
(ASH)
00:22
00:32
10:00 2 5 954
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
00:49
00:52
03:00 2 963
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
01:35
01:37
02:00 2 4 987
Gonda Jn
(GD)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 2 1077
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
03:24
03:26
02:00 2 1 1104
Basti
(BST)
04:17
04:20
03:00 2 3 1165
Khalilabad
(KLD)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 2 1195
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:45
06:00
15:00 2 5 1228
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 3 1278
Siwan Jn
(SV)
07:53
07:58
05:00 2 1 1347
Chhapra
(CPR)
09:35
09:50
15:00 2 4,5 1408
Dighwara
(DGA)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 2 1439
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
10:50
10:55
05:00 2 2 1462
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 4,5 1468
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:10
12:15
05:00 2 1,3 1522
Dholi
(DOL)
12:36
12:38
02:00 2 1 1547
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
12:51
12:53
02:00 2 1 1560
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:35
13:40
05:00 2 5 1574
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
15:15
15:25
10:00 2 5 1624
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
15:43
15:48
05:00 2 2 1640
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
16:27
16:32
05:00 2 2 1680
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
16:42
16:44
02:00 2 2 1689
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
17:21
17:23
02:00 2 2 1731
Naugachia
(NNA)
17:38
17:40
02:00 2 1 1747
Kursela
(KUE)
18:16
18:18
02:00 2 2 1766
Karagola Road
(CRR)
18:48
18:50
02:00 2 2 1783
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
19:55
00:00 2 1 1805

Coach Position Of 15708 - Amrapali Express

Amrapali Express ( 15708 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Amrapali Express (15708) is a express starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Katihar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1805 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amrapali Express-1 departs from Jandiala at 07:26 and arrives Katihar Jn at 19:55 on day 2.

15708 Amrapali Express has total 54 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amrapali Express ?

Ans. 1805.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapali Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amrapali Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapali Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn in Amrapali Express train?

Ans. There are 54 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.