Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) - 15647 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Guwahati)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 52h 55m , Distance: 2736 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) - 15647

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) (15647) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
08:05
0 5 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:37
08:40
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 2 116.1
Devlali
(DVL)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 1 161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:25
5m 0 1 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:10
12:15
5m 0 1 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 4 423.9
Burhanpur
(BAU)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 2 478.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 2 547.4
Harda
(HD)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 2 655.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 5 730.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 1 798.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
23:15
23:25
10m 0 5 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 3 1165.2
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 1335.3
Mirzapur
(MZP)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 2 1415.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:53
09:08
15m 1 2 1478.7
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
09:54
09:56
2m 1 2 1536.4
Buxar
(BXR)
10:21
10:23
2m 1 1 1572.6
Dumraon
(DURE)
10:35
10:37
2m 1 1 1589
Ara Jn
(ARA)
11:16
11:18
2m 1 1 1641.1
Danapur
(DNR)
11:47
11:49
2m 1 1,2 1680.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 1 1690.1
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:59
13:01
2m 1 1 1699.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
13:12
13:14
2m 1 2 1711.9
Khusropur
(KOO)
13:23
13:25
2m 1 1 1720.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:40
13:42
2m 1 1 1735.4
Barh
(BARH)
13:54
13:56
2m 1 1,2 1753.5
Mokama
(MKA)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 1 1779.3
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
14:37
14:39
2m 1 1 1787.3
Barhiya
(BRYA)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 1 1797
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
15:39
15:41
2m 1 1 1812.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:05
16:12
7m 1 5 1813.4
Abhaipur
(AHA)
16:43
16:44
1m 1 1 1836.4
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
17:16
17:26
10m 1 1 1858.5
Bariarpur
(BUP)
17:39
17:40
1m 1 2 1869.6
SultanGanj
(SGG)
18:03
18:04
1m 1 1 1887.4
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
18:40
18:50
10m 1 1 1911.6
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
19:21
19:22
1m 1 1 1941.6
Sahibganj
(SBG)
20:25
20:35
10m 1 1 1985.4
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
21:40
21:42
2m 1 2 2039.9
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
22:17
22:19
2m 1 2 2057.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:25
23:35
10m 1 -- 2093.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
01:35
01:40
5m 2 1 2240.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:30
03:45
15m 2 1 2328.1
Dhupguri
(DQG)
05:05
05:10
5m 2 -- 2393.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
06:20
06:25
5m 2 -- 2453.6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
06:45
06:50
5m 2 -- 2472.4
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
08:35
08:45
10m 2 -- 2578.9
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
10:05
10:07
2m 2 -- 2623
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
11:30
11:40
10m 2 -- 2687.9
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
12:30
12:35
5m 2 3 2728.8
Guwahati
(GHY)
13:00
destination
2 4 2735.6

Coach Position Of 15647 - Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) ( 15647 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) (15647) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2736 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 08:40 and arrives Guwahati at 13:00 on day 2.

15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) ?

Ans. 2736 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Guwahati in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 52 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.