Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) - 15645 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Guwahati)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 51h 55m , Distance: 2571 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) - 15645

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) (15645) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
08:05
0 5 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:37
08:40
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 116.1
Devlali
(DVL)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 1 161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:25
5m 0 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:10
12:15
5m 0 1 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 7 423.9
Burhanpur
(BAU)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 2 478.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 2 547.4
Harda
(HD)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 2 655.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 4 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
23:15
23:25
10m 0 5 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 2 1165.2
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 1335.4
Mirzapur
(MZP)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 2 1415.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:53
09:08
15m 1 1 1478.7
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
09:54
09:56
2m 1 2 1536.4
Buxar
(BXR)
10:21
10:23
2m 1 1 1572.6
Dumraon
(DURE)
10:35
10:37
2m 1 1 1589
Ara Jn
(ARA)
11:16
11:18
2m 1 1 1641.1
Danapur
(DNR)
11:47
11:49
2m 1 1 1680.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 1 1690.1
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:59
13:01
2m 1 1 1699.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:40
13:42
2m 1 1 1735.2
Barh
(BARH)
13:54
13:56
2m 1 -- 1753.3
Mokama
(MKA)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 1 1779
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 1 1800.1
Begusarai
(BGS)
16:56
16:58
2m 1 2 1815.5
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
17:43
17:45
2m 1 2 1855.5
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
17:53
17:55
2m 1 2 1864.4
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
18:34
18:36
2m 1 2 1906.6
Naugachia
(NNA)
18:51
18:53
2m 1 1 1922.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
21:00
21:15
15m 1 5 1980
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
22:20
22:22
2m 1 2 2018.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
23:05
23:10
5m 1 1 2076.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
01:00
01:15
15m 2 1 2163.7
Dhupguri
(DQG)
02:35
02:40
5m 2 -- 2229.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
03:55
04:00
5m 2 -- 2289.2
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
04:55
05:00
5m 2 -- 2308
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
05:56
05:58
2m 2 2 2386.7
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
06:55
07:05
10m 2 -- 2414.5
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
08:01
08:03
2m 2 -- 2458.6
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
09:50
10:00
10m 2 -- 2523.6
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
11:30
11:35
5m 2 3 2564.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
12:00
destination
2 4 2571.2

Coach Position Of 15645 - Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) ( 15645 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
HCP

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) (15645) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2571 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 08:40 and arrives Guwahati at 12:00 on day 2.

15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?

Ans. 2571 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Guwahati in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.