Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express - 15624 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 53h 0m , Distance: 2542 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express - 15624

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express (15624) . Timing of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
17:15
0 4 0
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
18:07
18:12
5m 0 1 40.8
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
19:22
19:24
2m 0 -- 105.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
20:30
20:40
10m 0 -- 149.9
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 1 177.6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 256.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:51
22:56
5m 0 -- 275.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
01:15
01:30
15m 1 3 400.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 2 488
Sonaili
(SI)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 2 567.7
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
05:40
05:55
15m 1 7 584.4
Naugachia
(NNA)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 2 641.9
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
08:16
08:18
2m 1 1 708.9
Begusarai
(BGS)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 1 748.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 1 764.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:25
13:35
10m 1 4 874.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:15
14:17
2m 1 2 923.5
Buxar
(BXR)
15:02
15:04
2m 1 2 992
Gahmar
(GMR)
15:19
15:21
2m 1 2 1012.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:54
18:14
20m 1 4 1085.9
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:00
19:10
10m 1 7 1104
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
20:28
20:33
5m 1 -- 1195
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
22:15
22:20
5m 1 -- 1300
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
01:00
01:10
10m 2 7 1427.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:37
04:39
2m 2 2 1662.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
06:17
06:25
8m 2 5 1752.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:55
08:57
2m 2 3 1893.5
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
09:50
10:10
20m 2 9,10 1913.9
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
10:38
10:40
2m 2 1 1928
Gurgaon
(GGN)
10:56
10:58
2m 2 1 1945
Rewari Jn
(RE)
12:35
12:38
3m 2 7 1996.2
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
13:12
13:14
2m 2 1 2046.7
Satnali
(STNL)
13:32
13:34
2m 2 -- 2070.5
Loharu Jn
(LHU)
13:50
13:55
5m 2 1 2087.5
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
14:32
14:35
3m 2 1 2137.4
Churu Jn
(CUR)
15:20
15:30
10m 2 1 2195.3
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
16:10
16:25
15m 2 2 2238.2
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
16:56
16:59
3m 2 1 2284.1
Ladnun
(LAU)
17:22
17:25
3m 2 1 2293.8
Didwana
(DIA)
17:47
17:50
3m 2 1 2324.9
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
18:18
18:20
2m 2 1 2360.6
Khatu
(KHTU)
18:24
18:26
2m 2 1 2365.8
Degana Jn
(DNA)
18:54
18:57
3m 2 4 2390.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
19:35
19:38
3m 2 1 2434.8
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
21:35
21:45
10m 2 3 2537.7
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
22:15
destination
2 1 2541.6

Coach Position Of 15624 - Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express

Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ( 15624 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
A2
B2
B3
B4
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express (15624) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Bhagat ki Kothi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2542 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express-1 departs from Rangiya Jn at 18:12 and arrives Bhagat ki Kothi at 22:15 on day 2.

15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?

Ans. 2542 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Bhagat ki Kothi in Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.