Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) - 15623 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 55m , Distance: 2542 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) - 15623

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) (15623) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
16:10
0 1 0
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:20
16:30
10m 0 1 3.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
18:08
18:13
5m 0 1 106.8
Degana Jn
(DNA)
18:41
18:44
3m 0 4 150.8
Khatu
(KHTU)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 1 175.7
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
19:09
19:11
2m 0 1 181
Didwana
(DIA)
19:52
19:55
3m 0 1 216.6
Ladnun
(LAU)
20:24
20:27
3m 0 1 247.7
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
20:37
20:40
3m 0 1 257.5
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 1 303.4
Churu Jn
(CUR)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 1 346.3
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 1 404.1
Loharu Jn
(LHU)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 1 454
Satnali
(STNL)
00:54
00:56
2m 1 -- 471.1
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1,2 494.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 3,4 545.3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
03:26
03:28
2m 1 2 596.6
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
03:44
03:46
2m 1 3 613.6
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
04:30
05:00
30m 1 8 627.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 1 648
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:27
08:35
8m 1 1 788.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
10:06
10:08
2m 1 -- 879.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 2 1114
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
16:29
16:34
5m 1 -- 1241.6
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 -- 1346.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:00
22:15
15m 1 8 1437.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:37
23:52
15m 1 -- 1455.6
Gahmar
(GMR)
00:47
00:49
2m 2 1 1529.1
Buxar
(BXR)
01:10
01:12
2m 2 1 1549.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
01:58
02:00
2m 2 1 1618
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 -- 1667
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
06:05
06:10
5m 2 -- 1777.3
Begusarai
(BGS)
06:26
06:28
2m 2 2 1792.6
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
07:02
07:04
2m 2 2 1832.7
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:06
08:08
2m 2 1 1899.7
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
10:20
10:45
25m 2 3 1957.1
Sonaili
(SI)
11:06
11:08
2m 2 1 1973.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
12:20
12:25
5m 2 1 2053.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
14:10
14:20
10m 2 1 2140.9
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
17:15
17:20
5m 2 -- 2266.4
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
17:40
17:45
5m 2 -- 2285.2
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
18:50
18:52
2m 2 2 2363.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
19:40
19:50
10m 2 3 2391.6
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
20:38
20:40
2m 2 -- 2435.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
22:05
22:10
5m 2 -- 2500.7
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
23:05
destination
2 3 2541.6

Coach Position Of 15623 - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) ( 15623 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
B4
B3
B2
A2
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) (15623) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat ki Kothi station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2542 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)-1 departs from Jodhpur Jn at 16:30 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 23:05 on day 2.

15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2542 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Jn in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.