FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express - 15623 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 3295 , Distance: 2543 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express - 15623

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (15623) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:10
00:00 1 1 0
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:20
16:30
10:00 1 1 4
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
18:08
18:13
05:00 1 1 107
Degana Jn
(DNA)
18:41
18:44
03:00 1 4 151
Khatu
(KHTU)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 1 176
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
19:09
19:11
02:00 1 1 181
Didwana
(DIA)
19:52
19:55
03:00 1 1 217
Ladnun
(LAU)
20:24
20:27
03:00 1 1 248
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
20:37
20:40
03:00 1 1 258
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
22:00
22:05
05:00 1 1 303
Churu
(CUR)
22:40
22:50
10:00 1 1 346
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 1 404
Loharu
(LHU)
00:35
00:40
05:00 2 1 454
Satnali
(STNL)
00:54
00:56
02:00 2 471
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 1,2 495
Rewari
(RE)
02:40
02:50
10:00 2 5 545
Gurgaon
(GGN)
03:26
03:28
02:00 2 2 597
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
03:44
03:46
02:00 2 3 614
Old Delhi
(DLI)
04:30
05:00
30:00 2 8 628
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 1 648
Moradabad
(MB)
08:27
08:35
08:00 2 1 789
Bareilly
(BE)
10:06
10:08
02:00 2 1 879
Lucknow
(LKO)
14:00
14:10
10:00 2 2 1114
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
16:29
16:34
05:00 2 1242
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
18:55
19:00
05:00 2 1347
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:00
22:15
15:00 2 8 1438
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:37
23:52
15:00 2 1,2,3 1456
Gahmar
(GMR)
00:47
00:49
02:00 3 1 1529
Buxar
(BXR)
01:10
01:12
02:00 3 1 1550
Ara
(ARA)
01:58
02:00
02:00 3 1 1618
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
02:45
02:55
10:00 3 1 1667
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
06:05
06:10
05:00 3 1 1777
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
06:26
06:28
02:00 3 2 1793
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
07:02
07:04
02:00 3 2 1833
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:06
08:08
02:00 3 1 1900
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
10:20
10:45
25:00 3 3 1958
Sonalli
(SI)
11:06
11:08
02:00 3 1 1975
Kishanganj
(KNE)
12:20
12:25
05:00 3 1 2055
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
14:10
14:20
10:00 3 1 2142
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
17:15
17:20
05:00 3 2268
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
17:40
17:45
05:00 3 2287
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
18:50
18:52
02:00 3 2 2365
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
19:40
19:50
10:00 3 3 2393
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
20:38
20:40
02:00 3 2437
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
22:05
22:10
05:00 3 2502
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
23:05
00:00 3 3 2543

Coach Position Of 15623 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express ( 15623 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
B5
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (15623) is a express starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Kamakhya.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2543 and reaches its destination on day 3. Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express -1 departs from Jodhpur Jn at 16:30 and arrives Kamakhya at 23:05 on day 3.

15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express ?

Ans. 2543.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya in Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.