Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) - 15613 Train Schedule

Mahuva Jn to Murkongselek

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 11h 15m   23 halts
Distance: 490 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 11h 15m , Distance: 490 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) - 15613 Train

Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 15613 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 A1 B2 B3 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS SLR RNY

Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 15613 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 A1 B2 B3 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS SLR RNY

Time Table of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) - 15613 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 15613 train . Timing of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahuva Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mahuva Jn
(MHV)
origin
21:00
0--0
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
origin
17:20
0--0
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
21:05
0--0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
20:30
0--0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
15:15
0--0
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
04:35
0--0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
00:05
0--0
Surat
(ST)
origin
06:30
0--0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
21:05
0--0
Agartala
(AGTL)
12:00
12:15
0--15m0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
19:35
0--0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
17:20
0--0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:47
17:50
0--3m29
Jogendranagar
(JGNR)
12:22
12:24
012m4.2
Jirania
(JRNA)
12:38
12:39
0--1m17.7
Teliamura
(TLMR)
13:01
13:02
0--1m37.6
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
06:27
06:28
0--1m30
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
19:43
19:44
0--1m3.6
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
21:24
21:25
0--1m10.2
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
21:20
21:45
0--25m40.8
Ambassa
(ABSA)
13:35
13:37
0--2m66.9
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
21:55
22:00
0--5m42
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
19:59
20:00
0--1m13.1
Goreswar
(GVR)
22:03
22:04
0--1m55.9
Khoirabari
(KBY)
22:16
22:17
0--1m68.9
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
15:45
15:47
0--2m31.5
Manu
(MANU)
13:59
14:00
0--1m86.7
Tangla
(TNL)
22:29
22:31
0--2m79.5
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:55
07:00
0--5m71.9
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
14:22
14:24
0--2m107.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:19
05:20
0--1m38.9
Duliajan
(DJG)
22:14
22:15
0--1m58.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:18
07:20
0--2m81.8
Savarkundla
(SVKD)
22:18
22:20
012m69.3
Udalguri
(ULG)
22:56
22:58
0--2m102.1
Rowta Bagan
(RWTB)
23:10
23:11
0--1m114.2
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
22:24
22:25
0--1m67.6
Majbat
(MJBT)
23:20
23:21
0--1m123.3
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
15:00
15:05
0--5m139.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:30
07:32
0--2m59.2
Namrup
(NAM)
22:34
22:35
0--1m78.5
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
07:49
07:50
0--1m104.9
Churaibari
(CBZ)
15:17
15:18
0--1m150.6
Borhat
(BFD)
22:40
22:41
0--1m83.8
Dalkhola
(DLK)
05:44
05:45
0--1m68
New Missamari
(NMM)
23:51
23:53
0--2m153
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
22:04
22:05
0--1m37.1
Chirala
(CLX)
16:36
16:37
0--1m89.1
Bhojo
(BOJ)
23:10
23:11
0--1m110.5
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
00:25
00:35
1310m163.6
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
15:44
15:45
011m173.9
Balipara
(BVU)
00:52
00:54
1--2m173
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
18:53
18:55
0--2m134
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
23:48
23:50
0--2m152.7
Baraigram Jn
(BRGM)
15:54
15:55
0--1m182.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:09
06:10
0--1m96.4
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
23:48
23:50
0--2m144.5
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
09:15
09:17
0--2m165.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:17
19:19
0--2m167.5
Viswanath Charali
(VNE)
01:42
01:44
1--2m214.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:50
08:55
0--5m129.7
Botad Jn
(BTD)
01:00
01:10
1--10m195.6
Amguri Jn
(AGI)
00:20
00:21
1--1m170.6
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
16:18
16:20
0--2m203.9
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
06:34
06:35
0--1m127
Valsad
(BL)
19:39
19:42
0--3m193.8
Nellore
(NLR)
09:42
09:43
0--1m203.5
Helem
(HML)
02:18
02:20
1--2m246.6
Ongole
(OGL)
17:16
17:18
032m138.5
Thakurganj
(TKG)
07:04
07:05
0--1m147
Limbdi
(LM)
01:58
02:00
1--2m244.2
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
16:45
17:00
0--15m224.1
Gohpur
(GPZ)
02:39
02:41
1--2m265.6
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
00:54
00:55
1--1m198.6
Bihara
(BHZ)
17:15
17:16
0--1m239.8
Tatibahar
(TBH)
03:04
03:06
1--2m288.8
Kavali
(KVZ)
18:13
18:14
0--1m204.4
Kavali
(KVZ)
10:18
10:19
0--1m254.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
09:28
09:30
0--2m165.2
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
03:25
03:27
1--2m306.2
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
02:40
02:50
1--10m273.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:00
23:05
0--5m98.7
Bagdogra
(BORA)
07:54
07:55
0--1m193.1
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
01:43
01:45
1--2m236.7
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:16
21:21
0--5m101.6
Kathal Pukhuri
(KTPR)
03:42
03:44
1--2m319.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
08:30
08:55
0--25m203.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
09:50
09:52
0--2m184
Harangajao
(HJO)
18:09
18:10
0--1m273.1
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
04:10
04:15
1--5m336.1
Nellore
(NLR)
18:39
18:40
0--1m255.2
Sarupathar
(SZR)
02:25
02:26
1--1m270.6
Ongole
(OGL)
11:12
11:13
0--1m320.2
Guskara
(GKH)
23:32
23:33
0--1m131.5
Surat
(ST)
20:32
20:37
0--5m262.7
Guskara
(GKH)
21:56
21:57
0--1m134.5
Bokajan
(BXJ)
03:04
03:05
1--1m292.7
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
23:50
23:55
0--5m150.6
Gogamukh
(GOM)
05:05
05:07
112m379.8
Lower Haflong
(LFG)
18:40
18:45
0--5m305.1
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
22:17
22:22
0--5m153.5
Dimapur
(DMV)
03:20
03:25
1--5m306.9
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:08
19:10
0--2m293.6
Mahur
(MXR)
19:04
19:05
0--1m318.5
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
09:49
09:50
0--1m250.9
Bordoloni
(BDLN)
05:20
05:21
111m391.9
Maninagar
(MAN)
10:35
10:37
0--2m226.4
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
00:12
00:13
1--1m170
Dhemaji
(DMC)
05:35
05:37
1--2m405.3
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
22:39
22:40
0--1m172.9
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
00:24
00:25
1--1m183.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
20:55
20:57
0--2m350.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
10:50
destination
0--229.7
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
22:54
22:56
0--2m186.2
Chirala
(CLX)
11:48
11:49
0--1m369.6
Maibang
(MBG)
19:44
19:45
0--1m343.3
Diphu
(DPU)
04:03
04:05
1--2m344
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
20:13
20:14
0--1m348.7
Binnaguri
(BNV)
10:19
10:20
0--1m295.2
Silapathar
(SPTR)
06:05
06:10
1--5m428.5
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:30
05:40
1--10m389.2
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
00:55
01:00
1--5m211.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
23:30
23:35
0--5m214
Dalgaon
(DLO)
10:39
10:40
0--1m304.2
Langting
(LGT)
20:24
20:25
0--1m368.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
21:16
21:18
0--2m321.9
Surat
(ST)
03:25
03:30
0--5m257.3
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
04:45
05:00
1--15m376.5
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
01:12
01:13
1--1m225.2
Hasimara
(HSA)
11:04
11:05
0--1m329.5
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
23:52
23:54
0--2m228.1
Simen Chapari
(SMCP)
06:32
06:34
112m451.9
Telam
(TQM)
06:45
06:47
112m464.9
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
12:54
12:55
0--1m427.3
Langting
(LGT)
05:44
05:45
1--1m414.8
Pakur
(PKR)
01:44
01:45
1--1m263.8
Murkongselek
(MZS)
07:45
destination
11489.8
Pakur
(PKR)
00:24
00:25
1--1m266.7
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
12:19
12:20
0--1m364.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
22:07
22:17
0--10m458.2
Maibang
(MBG)
06:15
06:16
1--1m440
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
08:10
08:15
1--5m492.2
Kamakhyaguri
(KAMG)
12:41
12:42
0--1m386.7
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
02:10
02:12
1--2m289.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:10
22:20
0--10m392.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:00
destination
0--458.8
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
12:59
13:00
0--1m412.4
Mahur
(MXR)
07:00
07:01
1--1m464.7
Lower Haflong
(LFG)
07:30
07:35
1--5m478.1
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
01:13
01:15
1--2m302.9
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
13:19
13:20
0--1m435.5
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
13:30
13:31
0--1m445.3
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
10:00
10:10
1--10m574.1
Somnath
(SMNH)
10:25
destination
1--579
Sahibganj
(SBG)
03:10
03:15
1--5m344.3
Harangajao
(HJO)
08:00
08:02
1--2m510.2
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:00
02:20
1--20m338
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
21:45
22:00
0--15m435.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
14:19
14:20
0--1m473.1
Bongaigaon
(BNGN)
14:24
14:25
0--1m475.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:55
05:05
0--10m387
Gazole
(GZO)
02:46
02:48
1--2m370.7
Itahar Jn
(ITHAR)
03:10
03:12
1--2m396.5
Bihara
(BHZ)
08:56
08:57
1--1m543.5
RaiGanj
(RGJ)
03:30
03:35
1--5m416.8
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
15:20
15:21
0--1m517.2
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
09:25
09:40
1--15m559.2
Dalkhola
(DLK)
04:19
04:20
1--1m459.2
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
09:58
10:00
1--2m579.3
Nalbari
(NLV)
15:55
15:56
0--1m565.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
04:50
04:55
1--5m487.7
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
00:39
00:41
1--2m683.7
Tambaram
(TBM)
22:25
22:26
0--1m460.1
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
16:34
16:35
0--1m582.2
Baraigram Jn
(BRGM)
10:24
10:25
1--1m600.8
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
05:20
05:22
1--2m518.2
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
10:34
10:35
111m609.4
Tangla
(TNL)
17:06
17:07
0--1m620.9
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:08
01:10
1--2m724.8
Udalguri
(ULG)
17:39
17:40
0--1m643.4
Churaibari
(CBZ)
11:00
11:01
1--1m632.7
Majbat
(MJBT)
18:22
18:23
0--1m664.6
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
22:59
23:00
0--1m491.1
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
11:20
11:25
1--5m643.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
06:45
07:00
1--15m575.1
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:42
01:45
1--3m653.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:35
06:55
0--20m487
New Missamari
(NMM)
19:04
19:05
0--1m694.3
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
12:04
12:05
1--1m675.9
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
19:39
19:40
0--1m705
Manu
(MANU)
12:29
12:30
1--1m696.6
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
07:33
07:35
1--2m608.6
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
02:23
02:25
1--2m694.3
Ambassa
(ABSA)
12:54
12:55
1--1m716.3
Viswanath Charali
(VNE)
20:31
20:32
0--1m755.6
Teliamura
(TLMR)
13:29
13:30
1--1m745.6
Jirania
(JRNA)
13:50
13:51
1--1m765.6
Dhupguri
(DQG)
08:00
08:02
1--2m640.5
Jogendranagar
(JGNR)
14:05
14:07
112m779
Agartala
(AGTL)
14:30
14:45
1--15m783.3
Helem
(HML)
21:04
21:05
0--1m788
Falakata
(FLK)
08:20
08:22
1--2m662.7
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
07:50
07:55
0--5m552.2
Gohpur
(GPZ)
21:24
21:25
0--1m806.9
Manihari
(MHI)
03:40
03:41
1--1m567.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
00:50
01:00
1--10m594.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:00
09:10
1--10m700.6
Cooch Behar
(COB)
09:20
09:24
114m705.2
Tatibahar
(TBH)
21:59
22:00
0--1m830.1
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
22:20
22:22
0--2m847.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
04:20
04:35
1--15m591.8
Dinhata
(DHH)
09:50
09:52
1--2m728.1
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
01:34
01:35
1--1m636.8
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
23:10
23:20
0--10m877.4
Cuddalore Port Jn
(CUPJ)
01:42
01:43
1--1m640.9
Bamanhat
(BXT)
10:35
destination
1--750.5
Gogamukh
(GOM)
00:09
00:10
1--1m921.1
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:29
02:30
1--1m679.4
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:19
05:20
1--1m630.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:35
04:45
1--10m985.6
Dhemaji
(DMC)
00:44
00:45
1--1m946.6
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
04:40
04:50
1--10m919.8
Dalkhola
(DLK)
05:44
05:45
1--1m659.8
Silapathar
(SPTR)
01:39
01:40
1--1m969.8
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
03:15
03:17
1--2m716.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:09
06:10
1--1m688.2
Telam
(TQM)
02:54
02:55
1--1m1006.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:31
05:33
1--2m1056.1
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
10:40
10:50
0--10m733.7
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
03:50
04:05
1--15m755.1
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
06:34
06:35
1--1m718.8
Murkongselek
(MZS)
03:30
destination
1--1031.2
Thakurganj
(TKG)
07:04
07:05
1--1m738.8
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
05:58
06:00
1--2m1027.6
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
04:30
04:45
1--15m778.4
Velankanni
(VLNK)
05:25
destination
1--788.5
Bagdogra
(BORA)
07:54
07:55
1--1m784.9
Surat
(ST)
06:10
06:15
1--5m1115.3
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
08:30
08:55
1--25m795
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
12:20
12:25
0--5m836.7
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
13:45
13:55
0--10m918.7
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
09:49
09:50
1--1m842.7
Somnath
(SMNH)
14:05
destination
0--923.5
Valsad
(BL)
07:00
07:02
1--2m1184.2
Binnaguri
(BNV)
10:29
10:30
1--1m887
Dalgaon
(DLO)
10:39
10:40
1--1m896
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:18
07:20
1--2m1210.5
Hasimara
(HSA)
11:04
11:05
1--1m921.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:18
08:20
1--2m1244
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
12:10
12:20
1--10m956
Kamakhyaguri
(KAMG)
12:41
12:42
1--1m978.5
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
12:59
13:00
1--1m1004.2
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
13:19
13:20
1--1m1027.3
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
13:30
13:31
1--1m1037.1
Borivali
(BVI)
09:05
09:07
1--2m1349
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
14:19
14:20
1--1m1064.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:55
destination
1--1378
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
10:00
destination
1--1378
Bongaigaon
(BNGN)
14:24
14:25
1--1m1067.3
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
15:20
15:21
1--1m1109
Nalbari
(NLV)
15:55
15:56
1--1m1157.4
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
16:25
16:35
1--10m1173.9
Tangla
(TNL)
17:06
17:07
1--1m1212.7
Udalguri
(ULG)
17:39
17:40
1--1m1235.2
Majbat
(MJBT)
18:22
18:23
1--1m1256.4
New Missamari
(NMM)
19:04
19:05
1--1m1286.1
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
19:35
19:40
1--5m1296.8
Viswanath Charali
(VNE)
20:31
20:32
1--1m1347.4
Helem
(HML)
21:04
21:05
1--1m1379.8
Gohpur
(GPZ)
21:24
21:25
1--1m1398.7
Tatibahar
(TBH)
21:59
22:00
1--1m1421.9
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
22:20
22:22
1--2m1439.3
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
23:00
23:20
1--20m1469.2
Gogamukh
(GOM)
00:09
00:10
2--1m1512.9
Dhemaji
(DMC)
00:44
00:45
2--1m1538.4
Silapathar
(SPTR)
01:39
01:40
2--1m1561.6
Telam
(TQM)
02:54
02:55
2--1m1598
Murkongselek
(MZS)
03:30
destination
2--1622.9

Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 15613 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mahuva Jn station and runs upto Murkongselek.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 490 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)-15613 departs from Mumbai Ctrl at 17:20 and arrives Murkongselek at 03:30 on day 2.

15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)?

Ans. 44 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)?

Ans. 490 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mahuva Jn to Murkongselek in Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations