Sikkim Mahananda Express - 15483 Train Schedule
(Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 37h 15m , Distance: 1655 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sikkim Mahananda Express - 15483

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) . Timing of Sikkim Mahananda Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alipur Duar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
origin
07:15
0 -- 0
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
origin
09:25
0 1 0
Hasimara
(HSA)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 -- 34.6
Hasimara
(HSA)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 1 34.6
Dalgaon
(DLO)
08:14
08:15
1m 0 -- 59.9
Dalgaon
(DLO)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 1 59.9
Binnaguri
(BNV)
08:26
08:27
1m 0 -- 68.9
Binnaguri
(BNV)
10:47
10:52
5m 0 -- 68.9
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
11:42
11:47
5m 0 1 113.2
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 113.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
13:38
13:43
5m 0 3 161
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 161
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
10:45
11:05
20m 0 -- 168.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
14:05
14:15
10m 0 5,1A 168.3
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
11:49
11:50
1m 0 -- 225.1
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
14:59
15:01
2m 0 2 225.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
12:17
12:22
5m 0 -- 255.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
15:25
15:30
5m 0 2 255.6
Dalkhola
(DLK)
12:45
12:46
1m 0 -- 284.1
Dalkhola
(DLK)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 2 284.1
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
13:11
13:13
2m 0 -- 313.1
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 1 313.1
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
13:35
13:36
1m 0 -- 326.6
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
16:33
16:35
2m 0 2 326.6
Labha
(LAV)
14:07
14:08
1m 0 1 347.5
Labha
(LAV)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 1 347.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:25
15:45
20m 0 -- 370.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
18:30
19:00
30m 0 5 370.5
Semapur
(SMO)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 1 381.9
Karhagola Road
(CRR)
19:26
19:28
2m 0 1 392.9
Karhagola Road
(CRR)
16:07
16:08
1m 0 -- 392.9
Kursela
(KUE)
16:26
16:27
1m 0 -- 409.8
Kursela
(KUE)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 1 409.8
Naugachia
(NNA)
16:47
16:48
1m 0 -- 428
Naugachia
(NNA)
20:06
20:08
2m 0 2 428
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 -- 443.9
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 1 443.9
Narayanpur
(NNR)
20:34
20:36
2m 0 1 451.6
Narayanpur
(NNR)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 -- 451.6
Pasraha
(PSR)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 1 463.3
Pasraha
(PSR)
17:31
17:32
1m 0 -- 463.3
Maheshkhunt
(MSK)
21:07
21:09
2m 0 1 475.7
Maheshkhunt
(MSK)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 -- 475.7
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
21:21
21:23
2m 0 1 486.1
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 -- 486.1
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
19:28
19:29
1m 0 -- 495
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 1 495
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
21:46
21:48
2m 0 1 508.1
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
19:46
19:47
1m 0 -- 508.1
Lakhminia
(LKN)
19:57
19:58
1m 0 -- 517.2
Lakhminia
(LKN)
21:57
21:59
2m 0 1 517.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 -- 535
Begusarai
(BGS)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 1 535
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 1 550.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 550.4
Mokama
(MKA)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 3 571.4
Mokama
(MKA)
21:51
21:53
2m 0 -- 571.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 615.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
00:29
00:31
2m 1 3 615.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 4 660.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
23:20
23:45
25m 0 -- 660.6
Danapur
(DNR)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 -- 670.3
Danapur
(DNR)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 3 670.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
00:29
00:31
2m 1 -- 709.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 2 709.7
Buxar
(BXR)
01:29
01:32
3m 1 -- 778.1
Buxar
(BXR)
03:12
03:14
2m 1 2 778.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
03:45
04:00
15m 1 -- 872
Mirzapur
(MZP)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 -- 936
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
05:11
05:12
1m 1 -- 943.3
Naini Jn
(NYN)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 -- 1018.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 1025.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
05:32
05:42
10m 1 4,6,7 872
Mirzapur
(MZP)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 3 935.2
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
07:16
07:18
2m 1 3 942.5
Fatehpur
(FTP)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 -- 1142.2
Naini Jn
(NYN)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 2 1017.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:40
08:50
10m 1 3 1024.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
09:10
09:20
10m 1 -- 1219.9
Panki
(PNK)
09:37
09:38
1m 1 -- 1231
Rura
(RURA)
10:04
10:05
1m 1 -- 1264
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
10:21
10:22
1m 1 -- 1282.9
Bharwari
(BRE)
09:29
09:30
1m 1 -- 1061.8
Phaphund
(PHD)
10:42
10:43
1m 1 -- 1302.8
Achalda
(ULD)
11:02
11:03
1m 1 -- 1319.7
Bharthana
(BNT)
11:21
11:22
1m 1 -- 1339.2
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
11:49
11:50
1m 1 -- 1359.1
Fatehpur
(FTP)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 3 1141.4
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
12:34
12:35
1m 1 -- 1414.5
Firozabad
(FZD)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 -- 1434.3
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
13:35
13:45
10m 1 -- 1450.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
12:15
12:25
10m 1 5 1219.1
Jalesar Road
(JLS)
14:09
14:10
1m 1 -- 1478.8
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
14:29
14:30
1m 1 -- 1498.9
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 2 1230.4
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 3 1529.1
Rura
(RURA)
13:44
13:46
2m 1 3 1263.3
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
14:05
14:07
2m 1 3 1282.3
Phaphund
(PHD)
14:23
14:25
2m 1 3 1302.2
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
15:39
15:40
1m 1 -- 1572.5
Achalda
(ULD)
14:40
14:42
2m 1 3 1319
Bharthana
(BNT)
14:59
15:01
2m 1 3 1338.6
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
15:18
15:23
5m 1 2 1358.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 -- 1635.1
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
16:04
16:09
5m 1 3 1413.8
Firozabad
(FZD)
16:26
16:31
5m 1 3 1433.7
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
17:35
17:45
10m 1 2 1450.2
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
17:48
17:49
1m 1 -- 1649
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
18:10
destination
1 -- 1655.5
Jalesar Road
(JLS)
18:10
18:12
2m 1 2 1478.2
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
18:28
18:30
2m 1 2 1498.2
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 4 1528.5
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
19:50
19:52
2m 1 2 1571.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
21:45
21:47
2m 1 3,4 1634.4
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
22:06
22:08
2m 1 4 1648.2
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
22:40
destination
1 11 1654.8

Coach Position Of 15483 - Sikkim Mahananda Express

Sikkim Mahananda Express ( 15483 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
B1
AB1
S11
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
HCP

Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1655 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sikkim Mahananda Express-1 departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 09:25 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 22:40 on day 1.

15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sikkim Mahananda Express ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sikkim Mahananda Express ?

Ans. 1655 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sikkim Mahananda Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sikkim Mahananda Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sikkim Mahananda Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Sikkim Mahananda Express train?

Ans. There are 57 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.