FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Poorabiya Express - 15280 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1550 , Distance: 1181 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Poorabiya Express - 15280

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorabiya Express (15280) . Timing of Poorabiya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
17:10
00:00 1 7 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:45
17:47
02:00 1 2 13
Moradabad
(MB)
20:31
20:39
08:00 1 1 153
Bareilly
(BE)
22:09
22:11
02:00 1 1 244
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
23:14
23:16
02:00 1 2 314
Lucknow
(LKO)
01:55
02:05
10:00 2 1 479
Gonda Jn
(GD)
04:45
04:55
10:00 2 2 596
Basti
(BST)
06:40
06:43
03:00 2 4 685
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
08:05
08:15
10:00 2 5 748
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 3 797
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
09:25
09:30
05:00 2 2 818
Siwan Jn
(SV)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 2 867
Chhapra
(CPR)
11:55
12:05
10:00 2 5 928
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
13:15
13:17
02:00 2 2 982
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
13:27
13:32
05:00 2 2 987
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
14:19
14:21
02:00 2 1 1025
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
15:35
15:45
10:00 2 1075
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
16:03
16:05
02:00 2 2 1090
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
17:05
17:10
05:00 2 2 1130
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
17:40
17:42
02:00 2 2 1139
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
18:06
18:08
02:00 2 1 1165
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
19:00
00:00 2 2 1181

Coach Position Of 15280 - Poorabiya Express

Poorabiya Express ( 15280 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
HA1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG

Poorabiya Express (15280) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1181 and reaches its destination on day 2. Poorabiya Express -1 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:47 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 19:00 on day 2.

15280 Poorabiya Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Poorabiya Express ?

Ans. 1181.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poorabiya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Poorabiya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poorabiya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn in Poorabiya Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.