Poorabiya Express (PT) - 15280 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 25h 50m , Distance: 1182 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Poorabiya Express (PT) - 15280

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorabiya Express (PT) (15280) . Timing of Poorabiya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
17:10
0 7 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 1,2 12.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
20:31
20:39
8m 0 -- 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
22:09
22:11
2m 0 1 243.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:14
23:16
2m 0 1 314.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 4 479
Gonda Jn
(GD)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 2 596.5
Basti
(BST)
06:40
06:43
3m 1 3 685
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
08:05
08:15
10m 1 5 748.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 3 797.5
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 4 818.3
Siwan Jn
(SV)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 1 867
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
11:55
12:05
10m 1 5 928.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
13:15
13:17
2m 1 2 982.4
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
13:27
13:32
5m 1 2 987.7
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
14:19
14:21
2m 1 -- 1025.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
15:35
15:45
10m 1 -- 1075.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
16:03
16:05
2m 1 2 1090.5
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 2 1130.6
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
17:40
17:42
2m 1 2 1139.4
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
18:06
18:08
2m 1 1 1164.9
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
19:00
destination
1 2 1181.8

Coach Position Of 15280 - Poorabiya Express (PT)

Poorabiya Express (PT) ( 15280 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
HA1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG

Poorabiya Express (PT) (15280) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1182 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Poorabiya Express (PT)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 17:47 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 19:00 on day 1.

15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Poorabiya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Poorabiya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1182 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poorabiya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Poorabiya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poorabiya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Jn in Poorabiya Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.