Loknayak Express - 15116 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 20m , Distance: 1000 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Loknayak Express - 15116

The table below shows the time schedule of Loknayak Express (15116) . Timing of Loknayak Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
14:00
0 10 0
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
14:14
14:16
2m 0 3 6.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
14:52
14:54
2m 0 1,2 20.4
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 2 57.2
Amroha
(AMRO)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 1 130.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:10
17:20
10m 0 2,5 161.2
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
18:52
19:00
8m 0 -- 205.1
Aonla
(AO)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 2 247.2
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 1 340.7
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 3 403.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 1 504.8
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 632.4
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 -- 693.4
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 3 737.3
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
08:05
08:30
25m 1 5 770.8
Muftiganj
(MFJ)
08:44
08:46
2m 1 2 787
Dobhi
(DHE)
09:06
09:08
2m 1 -- 807.7
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 3 829.3
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:28
10:33
5m 1 2 868.8
Yusufpur
(YFP)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 1 888.6
Ballia
(BUI)
11:53
11:58
5m 1 1 933.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
13:20
destination
1 5 999.8

Coach Position Of 15116 - Loknayak Express

Loknayak Express ( 15116 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
JNU

Loknayak Express (15116) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1000 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Loknayak Express-1 departs from Delhi Shahdara Jn at 14:16 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 13:20 on day 1.

15116 Loknayak Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Loknayak Express ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Loknayak Express ?

Ans. 1000 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Loknayak Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Loknayak Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Loknayak Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Chhapra Jn in Loknayak Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.