FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Loknayak Express - 15116 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Chhapra)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1400 , Distance: 1000 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Loknayak Express - 15116

The table below shows the time schedule of Loknayak Express (15116) . Timing of Loknayak Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
14:00
00:00 1 10 0
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
14:14
14:16
02:00 1 3 7
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
14:52
14:54
02:00 1 2 20
Hapur
(HPU)
15:28
15:30
02:00 1 2 57
Amroha
(AMRO)
16:28
16:30
02:00 1 1 131
Moradabad
(MB)
17:10
17:20
10:00 1 2 161
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
18:52
19:00
08:00 1 3 205
Aonla
(AO)
19:53
19:55
02:00 1 1 247
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
23:15
23:17
02:00 1 2 341
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 3 403
Lucknow
(LKO)
01:55
02:05
10:00 2 1 505
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 2 633
Akbarpur
(ABP)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 694
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
07:10
07:15
05:00 2 3 737
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
08:05
08:30
25:00 2 5 771
Muftiganj
(MFJ)
08:44
08:46
02:00 2 1 787
Dobhi
(DHE)
09:06
09:08
02:00 2 1 808
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
09:35
09:37
02:00 2 2 829
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:28
10:33
05:00 2 1 869
Yusufpur
(YFP)
10:48
10:50
02:00 2 1 889
Ballia
(BUI)
11:53
11:58
05:00 2 2 934
Chhapra
(CPR)
13:20
00:00 2 2 1000

Coach Position Of 15116 - Loknayak Express

Loknayak Express ( 15116 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Loknayak Express (15116) is a express starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Chhapra.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1000 and reaches its destination on day 2. Loknayak Express-1 departs from Delhi Shahdara at 14:16 and arrives Chhapra at 13:20 on day 2.

15116 Loknayak Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Loknayak Express ?

Ans. 1000.

Q. Is pantry car available in Loknayak Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Loknayak Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Loknayak Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Chhapra in Loknayak Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.