Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express - 15102 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Antyodaya Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 37h 10m , Distance: 1877 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express - 15102

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express (15102) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:30
16:33
3m 0 5 51.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 1 183.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:37
20:40
3m 0 2 256.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 6 440.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 2 564.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 747.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:10
07:20
10m 1 -- 839.3
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:35
11:45
10m 1 -- 1131.1
Orai
(ORAI)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 1 1245
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
17:05
17:20
15m 1 5 1351.4
Aishbagh
(ASH)
19:15
19:25
10m 1 5 1422.5
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
19:42
19:45
3m 1 1 1431.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
21:45
21:50
5m 1 2 1545
Basti
(BST)
23:02
23:05
3m 1 3 1633.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
00:45
00:55
10m 2 5 1696.8
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
01:39
01:41
2m 2 3 1746
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
02:10
02:15
5m 2 4 1766.7
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:00
03:05
5m 2 2 1815.4
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
04:40
destination
2 -- 1876.7

Coach Position Of 15102 - Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express

Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ( 15102 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express (15102) is a Antyodaya Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1877 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 16:33 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 04:40 on day 2.

15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. 1877 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Chhapra Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.