FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express - 15026 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Mau Jn)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1065 , Distance: 832 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express - 15026

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express (15026) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
12:55
00:00 1 5 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:23
13:25
02:00 1 1 13
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
14:41
14:43
02:00 1 3 119
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:20
19:30
10:00 1 8,9 428
Lucknow
(LKO)
20:50
21:15
25:00 1 4 500
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
00:22
00:24
02:00 2 1 628
Akbarpur
(ABP)
01:35
01:37
02:00 2 3 689
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
02:55
03:25
30:00 2 1 733
Azamgarh
(AMH)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 1 789
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
05:59
06:01
02:00 2 2 810
Mau Jn
(MAU)
06:40
00:00 2 4 832

Coach Position Of 15026 - Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express

Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express ( 15026 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express (15026) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Mau Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 832 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad at 13:25 and arrives Mau Jn at 06:40 on day 2.

15026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express ?

Ans. 832.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Mau Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.