Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express - 15026 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 45m , Distance: 832 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express - 15026

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (15026) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
12:55
0 5 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 2 12.6
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
14:41
14:43
2m 0 3 118.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:20
19:30
10m 0 8,9 428
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:50
21:15
25m 0 2,3 499.9
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
00:22
00:24
2m 1 1 627.5
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 2 688.6
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
02:55
03:25
30m 1 4 732.5
Azamgarh
(AMH)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 1 788.4
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
05:59
06:01
2m 1 1 810
Mau Jn
(MAU)
06:40
destination
1 1 831.7

Coach Position Of 15026 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express

Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express ( 15026 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SHG

Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (15026) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Mau Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 832 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 13:25 and arrives Mau Jn at 06:40 on day 1.

15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express ?

Ans. 832 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.