Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) - 15024 Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 5m   22 halts
Distance: 2464 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 5m , Distance: 2464 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) - 15024 Train

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN EOG

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) - 15024 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 train . Timing of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
23:40
040
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:33
02:35
112m175.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:08
03:10
112m209
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:28
08:30
122m506.1
Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:30
10:40
1110m612
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
112m749.7
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
15:19
15:20
111m914.9
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
17:10
17:15
145m984.8
Chandrapur
(CD)
17:32
17:34
122m998.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
21:05
21:10
115m1193.2
Betul
(BZU)
23:29
23:32
123m1384.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:25
01:30
225m1491.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:20
03:30
2310m1583.5
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:20
05:25
245m1722.1
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
06:08
06:10
232m1784.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:35
07:45
2510m1875.3
Orai
(ORAI)
09:10
09:12
212m1989.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
11:30
11:40
2610m2095.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:05
13:15
2--10m2167.6
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
15:40
15:45
2--5m2295.2
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
16:26
16:28
212m2302.2
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
17:07
17:12
235m2339.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
19:45
destination
292463.8

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2464 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)-15024 departs from Dharmavaram Jn at 02:35 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 19:45 on day 2.

15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Ans. 2464 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations