Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) - 15024 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 5m , Distance: 2464 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) - 15024

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) (15024) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
23:40
0 4 0
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 1 175.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 1 209
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 1 375.5
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:28
08:30
2m 1 2 506.1
Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:30
10:40
10m 1 1 612
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 1 749.7
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
15:19
15:20
1m 1 1 914.9
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 4 984.8
Chandrapur
(CD)
17:32
17:34
2m 1 2 998.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
21:05
21:10
5m 1 1 1193.2
Betul
(BZU)
23:29
23:32
3m 1 2 1384.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:25
01:30
5m 2 2 1491.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:20
03:30
10m 2 3 1583.5
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:20
05:25
5m 2 4 1722.1
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
06:08
06:10
2m 2 3 1784.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:35
07:45
10m 2 5 1875.3
Orai
(ORAI)
09:10
09:12
2m 2 1 1989.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
11:30
11:40
10m 2 6 2095.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:05
13:15
10m 2 -- 2167.6
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
15:40
15:45
5m 2 -- 2295.2
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
16:26
16:28
2m 2 1 2302.2
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
17:07
17:12
5m 2 3 2339.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
19:45
destination
2 9 2463.8

Coach Position Of 15024 - Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ( 15024 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) (15024) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2464 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)-1 departs from Dharmavaram Jn at 02:35 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 19:45 on day 2.

15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. 2464 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.