Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express - 14806 Train Schedule
(Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 50h 15m , Distance: 2243 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express - 14806

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express (14806) . Timing of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barmer

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barmer
(BME)
origin
01:00
0 1 0
Utarlai
(UTL)
01:09
01:11
2m 0 1 10.6
Baytu
(BUT)
01:39
01:41
2m 0 1 46.1
Balotra
(BLT)
02:22
02:27
5m 0 1 96.1
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
03:15
03:40
25m 0 1 128.9
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
03:58
04:01
3m 0 1,2 155
Jalor
(JOR)
04:24
04:27
3m 0 1 188
Modran
(MON)
04:57
05:00
3m 0 1 222.7
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
05:20
05:23
3m 0 1 250.7
Raniwara
(RNV)
05:54
05:57
3m 0 -- 282.4
Dhanera
(DQN)
06:54
06:57
3m 0 1 317.4
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
08:15
08:35
20m 0 1 352.9
Disa
(DISA)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 1 370.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:22
09:52
30m 0 3 398.5
Siddhpur
(SID)
10:19
10:21
2m 0 1 427.9
Unjha
(UJA)
10:33
10:35
2m 0 1 441.6
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:03
11:05
2m 0 -- 463.3
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
12:34
12:36
2m 0 1 526.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
50m 0 7 532.1
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 4 596.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 3 632.1
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
17:32
17:34
2m 0 2 712
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 2 761.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
2m 0 2 857
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 7 978
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
3m 0 6 1019.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 1 1094
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:40
02:00
20m 1 3 1157.7
Solapur
(SUR)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 3 1420.1
Vijayapura
(BJP)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 1529.7
Bagalkot Jn
(BGK)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 -- 1627
Badami
(BDM)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 1 1653.5
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
15:48
15:50
2m 1 -- 1721
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
18:10
18:20
10m 1 -- 1778.6
Davangere
(DVG)
21:03
21:05
2m 1 -- 1922.5
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:57
00:02
5m 1 -- 2082.6
Tumakuru
(TK)
01:38
01:40
2m 2 -- 2178.9
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
03:15
destination
2 -- 2242.7

Coach Position Of 14806 - Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express

Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ( 14806 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
SMR

Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express (14806) is a AC Express Rake starts from Barmer station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2243 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express-1 departs from Utarlai at 01:11 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 03:15 on day 2.

14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. 2243 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn in Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.