Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express - 14805 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Barmer)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 45h 0m , Distance: 2243 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express - 14805

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express (14805) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
10:30
0 4 0
Tumakuru
(TK)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 1 63.8
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 160.1
Davangere
(DVG)
15:33
15:35
2m 0 -- 320.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
19:25
19:35
10m 0 1 464.1
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 1,2 521.7
Badami
(BDM)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 589.2
Bagalkot Jn
(BGK)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 615.7
Vijayapura
(BJP)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 713
Solapur
(SUR)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 4 822.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:10
08:20
10m 1 4 1085
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:33
09:35
2m 1 2 1148.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:00
11:03
3m 1 7 1223
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 6 1264.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:51
13:53
2m 1 1 1385.7
Surat
(ST)
15:25
15:30
5m 1 1 1480.9
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
16:04
16:06
2m 1 1 1530.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:13
17:18
5m 1 -- 1610.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:49
17:51
2m 1 3 1646.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:00
19:20
20m 1 7 1710.6
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
19:35
19:37
2m 1 2 1716.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
20:36
20:38
2m 1 2 1779.4
Unjha
(UJA)
20:58
21:00
2m 1 2 1801.1
Siddhpur
(SID)
21:13
21:15
2m 1 2 1814.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:05
22:50
45m 1 3 1844.2
Disa
(DISA)
23:16
23:18
2m 1 1 1871.8
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
00:15
01:00
45m 2 1 1889.8
Dhanera
(DQN)
01:28
01:31
3m 2 1 1925.3
Raniwara
(RNV)
01:56
01:59
3m 2 -- 1960.3
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
02:23
02:26
3m 2 1 1992
Modran
(MON)
02:48
02:51
3m 2 1 2020
Jalor
(JOR)
03:20
03:23
3m 2 1 2054.7
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
03:46
03:49
3m 2 1 2087.7
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
04:20
04:45
25m 2 -- 2113.8
Balotra
(BLT)
05:11
05:16
5m 2 1 2146.6
Baytu
(BUT)
06:10
06:12
2m 2 1 2196.6
Utarlai
(UTL)
06:40
06:42
2m 2 1 2232.1
Barmer
(BME)
07:30
destination
2 -- 2242.7

Coach Position Of 14805 - Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express

Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ( 14805 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
EOG
UBL

Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express (14805) is a AC Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Barmer.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2243 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express-1 departs from Tumakuru at 11:20 and arrives Barmer at 07:30 on day 2.

14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. 2243 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Barmer in Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.