Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14708 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1212 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14708

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) (14708) . Timing of Ranakpur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
15:05
0 7 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:35
15:40
5m 0 8 18.4
Palghar
(PLG)
16:35
16:40
5m 0 1 75.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:37
17:42
5m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 2 183.1
Navsari
(NVS)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
20:09
20:11
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:51
21:56
5m 0 6 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:32
22:33
1m 0 3 416.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
22:49
22:50
1m 0 2 435.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:55
00:15
20m 0 4 480.9
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 2 486.8
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
00:51
00:53
2m 1 2 507.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 2 549.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 2 614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 2 667.1
Pindwara
(PDWA)
04:54
04:56
2m 1 1 710.8
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
05:24
05:26
2m 1 1 749.8
Falna
(FA)
05:44
05:46
2m 1 1 766
Rani
(RANI)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 780.4
Somesar
(SOS)
06:17
06:19
2m 1 1 804.5
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:20
07:25
5m 1 1,2 832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
07:52
07:57
5m 1 1 863.5
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
08:36
08:38
2m 1 2 904.6
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
09:10
09:25
15m 1 1 936.6
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
09:32
09:34
2m 1 1 938.6
Gotan
(GOTN)
11:01
11:03
2m 1 1 1019.7
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
11:22
11:27
5m 1 1 1039.6
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
11:58
12:00
2m 1 1 1078.8
Nagaur
(NGO)
12:16
12:21
5m 1 1 1096.6
Nokha
(NOK)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 1 1148.3
Deshnoke
(DSO)
13:32
13:34
2m 1 1 1180.4
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
15:30
destination
1 3 1212.4

Coach Position Of 14708 - Ranakpur Express (PT)

Ranakpur Express (PT) ( 14708 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ranakpur Express (PT) (14708) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranakpur Express (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 15:40 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 15:30 on day 1.

14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1212 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn in Ranakpur Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.