Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14707 Train Schedule

Bikaner Jn to Bandra Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 10m   32 halts
Distance: 1212 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1212 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14707 Train

Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14707 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 train . Timing of Ranakpur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
09:30
010
Deshnoke
(DSO)
09:54
09:56
012m32
Nokha
(NOK)
10:21
10:23
012m64.2
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
11:20
11:22
012m133.6
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
12:25
12:30
035m172.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
12:55
12:57
012m192.7
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
14:01
14:03
022m273.8
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
14:30
14:45
0115m275.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
15:17
15:20
023m307.8
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
16:06
16:11
015m348.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
17:08
17:11
01,23m379.9
Somesar
(SOS)
17:29
17:31
012m407.9
Rani
(RANI)
17:48
17:50
012m432
Falna
(FA)
18:03
18:05
012m446.4
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
18:18
18:20
012m462.6
Pindwara
(PDWA)
18:49
18:51
022m501.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
19:30
19:40
0110m545.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
21:23
21:25
022m597.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:36
22:38
022m662.7
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
23:20
23:22
022m704.6
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
23:40
23:42
012m725.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:35
00:55
1520m731.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
01:44
01:46
112m777.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:04
02:06
142m796
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:47
02:52
135m830.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:40
03:42
142m901.2
Surat
(ST)
04:37
04:42
125m960.3
Navsari
(NVS)
05:03
05:05
122m990.1
Valsad
(BL)
05:54
05:56
132m1029.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:16
06:18
122m1055.5
Palghar
(PLG)
07:23
07:25
122m1137
Borivali
(BVI)
08:46
08:50
184m1194
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
09:40
destination
171212.4

Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranakpur Express (PT)-14707 departs from Deshnoke at 09:56 and arrives Bandra Trm at 09:40 on day 1.

14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. 1212 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Bandra Trm in Ranakpur Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations