Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14707 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1212 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14707

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) (14707) . Timing of Ranakpur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
09:30
0 1 0
Deshnoke
(DSO)
09:54
09:56
2m 0 1 32
Nokha
(NOK)
10:21
10:23
2m 0 1 64.2
Nagaur
(NGO)
11:03
11:08
5m 0 1 115.8
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
11:20
11:22
2m 0 1 133.6
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
12:25
12:30
5m 0 3 172.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 1 192.7
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
14:01
14:03
2m 0 2 273.8
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
14:30
14:45
15m 0 1 275.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
15:17
15:20
3m 0 2 307.8
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
16:06
16:11
5m 0 1 348.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
17:08
17:11
3m 0 1,2 379.9
Somesar
(SOS)
17:29
17:31
2m 0 1 407.9
Rani
(RANI)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 1 432
Falna
(FA)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 1 446.4
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 1 462.6
Pindwara
(PDWA)
18:49
18:51
2m 0 2 501.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 1 545.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 2 597.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 2 662.7
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 2 704.6
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 725.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:35
00:55
20m 1 5 731.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
01:44
01:46
2m 1 1 777.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:04
02:06
2m 1 4 796
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:47
02:52
5m 1 3 830.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 4 901.2
Surat
(ST)
04:37
04:42
5m 1 2 960.3
Navsari
(NVS)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 2 990.1
Valsad
(BL)
05:54
05:56
2m 1 3 1029.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:16
06:18
2m 1 2 1055.5
Palghar
(PLG)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 2 1137
Borivali
(BVI)
08:46
08:50
4m 1 8 1194
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
09:40
destination
1 7 1212.4

Coach Position Of 14707 - Ranakpur Express (PT)

Ranakpur Express (PT) ( 14707 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ranakpur Express (PT) (14707) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranakpur Express (PT)-1 departs from Deshnoke at 09:56 and arrives Bandra Trm at 09:40 on day 1.

14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1212 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranakpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Bandra Trm in Ranakpur Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.