Shaheed Express - 14674 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar)

Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 5m , Distance: 1654 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shaheed Express - 14674

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express (14674) . Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
11:55
0 1 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
12:23
12:25
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
13:10
13:15
5m 0 2 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 2 83.2
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 1 99.6
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
10m 0 1 135.5
Doraha
(DOA)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 2 157.8
Khanna
(KNN)
15:22
15:24
2m 0 2 178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
15:32
15:34
2m 0 2 186.3
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 2 195.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
16:04
16:06
2m 0 2 221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 1 241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
17:05
17:15
10m 0 2 249.2
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 2 291.1
Karnal
(KUN)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 1 324.3
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
18:42
18:44
2m 0 2 358.6
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
19:16
19:18
2m 0 1 403.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 2 444.3
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
20:40
21:10
30m 0 12 447.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 1,2 467.5
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 2 504.3
Amroha
(AMRO)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 1 577.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
00:12
00:20
8m 1 3 608.3
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 2 635.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
01:57
01:59
2m 1 1 698.6
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 1,2 769.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:10
06:25
15m 1 3 933.9
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 3 962.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 2 1051.4
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
09:09
09:11
2m 1 1 1079.3
Babhnan
(BV)
09:40
09:42
2m 1 2 1109.2
Basti
(BST)
10:17
10:20
3m 1 3 1139.8
Khalilabad
(KLD)
10:53
10:55
2m 1 2 1169.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
12:00
12:15
15m 1 6 1203.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
12:58
13:00
2m 1 3 1252.4
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 4 1273.2
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
13:44
13:46
2m 1 01 1286.1
Mairwa
(MW)
14:01
14:03
2m 1 2 1300.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 1 1321.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
16:40
16:55
15m 1 3,4 1383.1
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:53
17:55
2m 1 2 1437.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 4,5 1442.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
19:35
19:40
5m 1 3 1496.4
Dholi
(DOL)
20:00
20:02
2m 1 1 1521.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:05
21:30
25m 1 4,5 1548.6
Haiaghat
(HYT)
21:50
21:52
2m 1 1 1570.3
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
22:05
22:08
3m 1 1 1580.9
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 1 1585.8
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
22:48
22:50
2m 1 1 1592.2
Tarsarai
(TRS)
23:05
23:07
2m 1 -- 1598.8
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
23:16
23:18
2m 1 -- 1605.4
Pandaul
(PDW)
23:26
23:28
2m 1 -- 1613.3
Madhubani
(MBI)
23:37
23:40
3m 1 -- 1622.3
Rajnagar
(RJA)
23:52
23:54
2m 1 -- 1632.2
Khajauli
(KJI)
00:04
00:06
2m 2 -- 1641.5
Jaynagar
(JYG)
01:00
destination
2 1 1653.5

Coach Position Of 14674 - Shaheed Express

Shaheed Express ( 14674 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
AB1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SPJ

Shaheed Express (14674) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1654 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shaheed Express-1 departs from Beas Jn at 12:25 and arrives Jaynagar at 01:00 on day 2.

14674 Shaheed Express has total 55 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shaheed Express ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shaheed Express ?

Ans. 1654 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shaheed Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shaheed Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shaheed Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar in Shaheed Express train?

Ans. There are 55 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.