FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shaheed Express - 14674 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar)

Runs on MON WED THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2225 , Distance: 1653 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shaheed Express - 14674

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express (14674) . Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
11:55
00:00 1 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 1 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
13:10
13:15
05:00 1 2 79
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
13:23
13:25
02:00 1 2 83
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:38
13:40
02:00 1 2 100
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
13:58
14:00
02:00 1 3 122
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
10:00 1 1 136
Doraha
(DOA)
15:05
15:07
02:00 1 2 158
Khanna
(KNN)
15:22
15:24
02:00 1 2 178
Govindgarh
(GVG)
15:32
15:34
02:00 1 2 186
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
15:45
15:47
02:00 1 3 196
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
16:04
16:06
02:00 1 2 221
Ambala City
(UBC)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 1 242
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
17:05
17:15
10:00 1 4 249
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
17:50
17:52
02:00 1 2 291
Karnal
(KUN)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 1 324
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
18:42
18:44
02:00 1 2 359
Sonipat
(SNP)
19:16
19:18
02:00 1 1 404
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 2 444
Old Delhi
(DLI)
20:40
21:10
30:00 1 13 447
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:00
22:02
02:00 1 1 468
Hapur
(HPU)
22:35
22:37
02:00 1 2 504
Amroha
(AMRO)
23:30
23:32
02:00 1 1 578
Moradabad
(MB)
00:12
00:20
08:00 2 2 608
Rampur
(RMU)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 2 636
Bareilly
(BE)
01:57
01:59
02:00 2 1 699
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 1 769
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:10
06:25
15:00 2 3 933
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 4 962
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:40
08:45
05:00 2 2 1051
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
09:09
09:11
02:00 2 1 1079
Babhnan
(BV)
09:40
09:42
02:00 2 2 1109
Basti
(BST)
10:17
10:20
03:00 2 3 1140
Khalilabad
(KLD)
10:53
10:55
02:00 2 2 1169
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
12:00
12:15
15:00 2 6 1203
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
12:58
13:00
02:00 2 2 1252
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
13:30
13:35
05:00 2 3 1273
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
13:44
13:46
02:00 2 2 1286
Mairwa
(MW)
14:01
14:03
02:00 2 2 1300
Siwan Jn
(SV)
14:25
14:30
05:00 2 1 1322
Chhapra
(CPR)
16:40
16:55
15:00 2 4 1383
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:53
17:55
02:00 2 2 1437
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
18:05
18:10
05:00 2 2 1442
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
19:35
19:40
05:00 2 4 1496
Dholi
(DOL)
20:00
20:02
02:00 2 1 1521
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:05
21:30
25:00 2 5 1548
Haiaghat
(HYT)
21:50
21:52
02:00 2 1 1570
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
22:05
22:08
03:00 2 1 1581
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
22:30
22:40
10:00 2 1 1585
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
22:48
22:50
02:00 2 1 1592
Tarsarai
(TRS)
23:05
23:07
02:00 2 1 1598
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
23:16
23:18
02:00 2 1 1605
Pandaul
(PDW)
23:26
23:28
02:00 2 1 1613
Madhubani
(MBI)
23:37
23:40
03:00 2 1 1622
Rajanagar
(RJA)
23:52
23:54
02:00 2 1 1632
Khajauli
(KJI)
00:04
00:06
02:00 3 1 1641
Jaynagar
(JYG)
01:00
00:00 3 1 1653

Coach Position Of 14674 - Shaheed Express

Shaheed Express ( 14674 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Shaheed Express (14674) is a express starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1653 and reaches its destination on day 3. Shaheed Express-1 departs from Beas at 12:25 and arrives Jaynagar at 01:00 on day 3.

14674 Shaheed Express has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shaheed Express ?

Ans. 1653.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shaheed Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shaheed Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shaheed Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar in Shaheed Express train?

Ans. There are 57 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.