Saryu Yamuna Express - 14650 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 5m , Distance: 1671 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saryu Yamuna Express - 14650

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) . Timing of Saryu Yamuna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
11:55
0 1 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
12:23
12:25
2m 0 2 42.3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
12:46
12:48
2m 0 1 63.7
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
13:10
13:15
5m 0 2 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 2 83.2
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 1 99.6
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
10m 0 1 135.5
Doraha
(DOA)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 2 157.8
Khanna
(KNN)
15:22
15:24
2m 0 2 178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
15:32
15:34
2m 0 2 186.3
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 2 195.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
16:04
16:06
2m 0 2 221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 1 241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
17:05
17:15
10m 0 3 249.2
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 2 291.1
Karnal
(KUN)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 1 324.3
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
18:42
18:44
2m 0 2 358.6
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
19:16
19:18
2m 0 1 403.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 2 444.3
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
20:40
21:10
30m 0 13 447.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 2 467.5
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 2 504.3
Amroha
(AMRO)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 1 577.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
00:12
00:20
8m 1 1 608.3
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 2 635.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
01:57
01:59
2m 1 1 698.6
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 2 769.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 4 933.9
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
07:06
07:08
2m 1 3 962.2
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
08:33
08:38
5m 1 2 1061.5
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 2,3 1068.5
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 2 1122.6
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
10:55
11:20
25m 1 3,4 1166.5
Khorason Road
(KRND)
11:54
11:56
2m 1 1 1187.4
Azamgarh
(AMH)
12:32
12:37
5m 1 1 1222.4
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
12:56
12:58
2m 1 1 1244
Mau Jn
(MAU)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 4 1265.7
Indara Jn
(IAA)
13:51
13:53
2m 1 1 1273.5
Rasra
(RSR)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 2 1301.8
Ballia
(BUI)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 2 1334.2
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
15:48
15:50
2m 1 1 1371.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
16:40
16:55
15m 1 3,4 1400.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:53
17:55
2m 1 2 1454.5
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 4,5 1459.8
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
19:35
19:40
5m 1 3,4 1513.7
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:05
21:30
25m 1 2,3 1565.8
Haiaghat
(HYT)
21:50
21:52
2m 1 1 1587.5
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
22:05
22:08
3m 1 1 1598.2
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 4 1603
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
22:48
22:50
2m 1 1 1609.4
Tarsarai
(TRS)
23:05
23:07
2m 1 1 1616
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
23:16
23:18
2m 1 1 1622.6
Pandaul
(PDW)
23:26
23:28
2m 1 1 1630.5
Madhubani
(MBI)
23:37
23:40
3m 1 1 1639.5
Rajnagar
(RJA)
23:52
23:54
2m 1 1 1649.4
Khajauli
(KJI)
00:04
00:06
2m 2 1 1658.7
Jaynagar
(JYG)
01:00
destination
2 1 1670.8

Coach Position Of 14650 - Saryu Yamuna Express

Saryu Yamuna Express ( 14650 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
AB1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SPJ

Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1671 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Saryu Yamuna Express-1 departs from Beas Jn at 12:25 and arrives Jaynagar at 01:00 on day 2.

14650 Saryu Yamuna Express has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. 1671 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar in Saryu Yamuna Express train?

Ans. There are 56 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.