FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saryu Yamuna Express - 14650 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2225 , Distance: 1671 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saryu Yamuna Express - 14650

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) . Timing of Saryu Yamuna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
11:55
00:00 1 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 1 42
Kartarpur
(KRE)
12:46
12:48
02:00 1 2 64
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
13:10
13:15
05:00 1 2 79
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
13:23
13:25
02:00 1 2 83
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:38
13:40
02:00 1 1 100
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
13:58
14:00
02:00 1 3 122
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
10:00 1 1 136
Doraha
(DOA)
15:05
15:07
02:00 1 2 158
Khanna
(KNN)
15:22
15:24
02:00 1 2 178
Govindgarh
(GVG)
15:32
15:34
02:00 1 2 186
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
15:45
15:47
02:00 1 2 196
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
16:04
16:06
02:00 1 2 221
Ambala City
(UBC)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 1 242
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
17:05
17:15
10:00 1 3 249
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
17:50
17:52
02:00 1 2 291
Karnal
(KUN)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 1 324
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
18:42
18:44
02:00 1 2 359
Sonipat
(SNP)
19:16
19:18
02:00 1 1 404
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 2 444
Old Delhi
(DLI)
20:40
21:10
30:00 1 13 447
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:00
22:02
02:00 1 1 468
Hapur
(HPU)
22:35
22:37
02:00 1 2 504
Amroha
(AMRO)
23:30
23:32
02:00 1 1 578
Moradabad
(MB)
00:12
00:20
08:00 2 2 608
Rampur
(RMU)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 2 636
Bareilly
(BE)
01:57
01:59
02:00 2 1 699
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 2 769
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:10
06:20
10:00 2 3 933
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
07:06
07:08
02:00 2 2 962
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
08:33
08:38
05:00 2 1 1061
Ayodhya
(AY)
08:53
08:55
02:00 2 3 1068
Akbarpur
(ABP)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 2 1122
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
10:55
11:20
25:00 2 3 1166
Khorason Road
(KRND)
11:54
11:56
02:00 2 1 1187
Azamgarh
(AMH)
12:32
12:37
05:00 2 1 1222
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
12:56
12:58
02:00 2 1 1244
Mau Jn
(MAU)
13:30
13:40
10:00 2 4 1265
Indara Jn
(IAA)
13:51
13:53
02:00 2 2 1273
Rasra
(RSR)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 1 1302
Ballia
(BUI)
15:00
15:05
05:00 2 3 1334
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 1 1371
Chhapra
(CPR)
16:40
16:55
15:00 2 4 1400
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:53
17:55
02:00 2 2 1454
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
18:05
18:10
05:00 2 2 1460
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
19:35
19:40
05:00 2 4 1513
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:05
21:30
25:00 2 5 1566
Haiaghat
(HYT)
21:50
21:52
02:00 2 1 1587
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
22:05
22:08
03:00 2 1 1598
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
22:30
22:40
10:00 2 1 1603
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
22:48
22:50
02:00 2 1 1609
Tarsarai
(TRS)
23:05
23:07
02:00 2 1 1616
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
23:16
23:18
02:00 2 1 1622
Pandaul
(PDW)
23:26
23:28
02:00 2 1 1630
Madhubani
(MBI)
23:37
23:40
03:00 2 1 1639
Rajanagar
(RJA)
23:52
23:54
02:00 2 1 1649
Khajauli
(KJI)
00:04
00:06
02:00 3 1 1659
Jaynagar
(JYG)
01:00
00:00 3 1 1671

Coach Position Of 14650 - Saryu Yamuna Express

Saryu Yamuna Express ( 14650 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) is a express starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1671 and reaches its destination on day 3. Saryu Yamuna Express-1 departs from Beas at 12:25 and arrives Jaynagar at 01:00 on day 3.

14650 Saryu Yamuna Express has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. 1671.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saryu Yamuna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar in Saryu Yamuna Express train?

Ans. There are 58 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.