Patalkot Express - 14624 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 30m , Distance: 1052 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patalkot Express - 14624

The table below shows the time schedule of Patalkot Express (14624) . Timing of Patalkot Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
12:20
0 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 1 14.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 1 154.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 1 207.8
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
17:48
17:53
5m 0 1 326
Dabra
(DBA)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 2 368.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:25
19:35
10m 0 3 423.5
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 2 513.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 2 576.7
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 2,3 622.5
Vidisha
(BHS)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 2 662
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 1 715.3
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
00:52
00:54
2m 1 4 721.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 2 789.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:30
02:40
10m 1 2,3 807.2
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
03:47
03:49
2m 1 2 877.6
Betul
(BZU)
04:30
04:33
3m 1 1 914.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
06:00
06:30
30m 1 -- 937.4
Bordhai
(BXY)
06:54
06:56
2m 1 1 964.3
Nawegaon
(NVG)
07:15
07:16
1m 1 1 980.2
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
07:49
07:50
1m 1 1 1005
Parasia
(PUX)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 2 1023.8
Chhindwara Jn
(CWA)
09:50
destination
1 1,2 1052.4

Coach Position Of 14624 - Patalkot Express

Patalkot Express ( 14624 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Patalkot Express (14624) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Chhindwara Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1052 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patalkot Express-1 departs from Delhi Safdarjung at 12:55 and arrives Chhindwara Jn at 09:50 on day 1.

14624 Patalkot Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patalkot Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patalkot Express ?

Ans. 1052 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patalkot Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patalkot Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patalkot Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Jn in Patalkot Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.