Dehradun - Indore Express - 14318 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Indore Jn)

Runs on FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1180 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dehradun - Indore Express - 14318

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Indore Express (14318) . Timing of Dehradun - Indore Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
origin
05:50
0 2 0
Haridwar
(HW)
07:25
07:55
30m 0 1 51.8
Roorkee
(RK)
08:37
08:42
5m 0 3 93.5
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
09:30
09:55
25m 0 2 128.2
Deoband
(DBD)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 1 162.6
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 2 186.6
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 3 242.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 2 261.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:30
12:32
2m 0 3,4 289.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:20
13:40
20m 0 2 312.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
13:57
13:59
2m 0 3 333.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:38
15:43
5m 0 1 446.4
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
16:19
16:21
2m 0 2 496.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:31
16:36
5m 0 1 500.1
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 3 552.7
Morena
(MRA)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 1 579.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:42
18:50
8m 0 3 618.3
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
20:34
20:39
5m 0 1 743
Kolaras
(KLRS)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 1 768.6
Miyana
(MINA)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 1 814.2
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
23:05
23:15
10m 0 3 845.1
Ruthiyai Jn
(RTA)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 865.5
Chachaura Binaganj
(CBK)
00:22
00:24
2m 1 1 912.3
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
01:11
01:13
2m 1 2 942.6
Pachor Road
(PFR)
01:41
01:43
2m 1 1 971.9
Shajapur
(SFY)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 1 1031.3
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 2 1059.1
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
04:20
04:45
25m 1 4 1100.3
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 1 1141
Indore Jn
(INDB)
06:50
destination
1 5 1179.8

Coach Position Of 14318 - Dehradun - Indore Express

Dehradun - Indore Express ( 14318 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
A1
B1
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
SLR
UJN

Dehradun - Indore Express (14318) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Indore Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1180 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dehradun - Indore Express-1 departs from Haridwar at 07:55 and arrives Indore Jn at 06:50 on day 1.

14318 Dehradun - Indore Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dehradun - Indore Express ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun - Indore Express ?

Ans. 1180 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun - Indore Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun - Indore Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun - Indore Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Indore Jn in Dehradun - Indore Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.